Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1289 Train Route and Timetable

G1289 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1289 1 Changchun West -- 08:42 0min
G1289 2 Siping East 09:08 09:10 26min
G1289 3 Tieling West 09:41 09:43 59min
G1289 4 Shenyang North 10:01 10:04 01h 19min
G1289 5 Liaozhong 10:33 10:35 01h 51min
G1289 6 Jinzhou South 11:27 11:29 02h 45min
G1289 7 Huludao North 11:47 11:49 03h 05min
G1289 8 Suizhong North 12:13 12:14 03h 31min
G1289 9 Shanhaiguan 12:39 12:43 03h 57min
G1289 10 Qinhuangdao 12:57 13:00 04h 15min
G1289 11 Luanhe 13:26 13:28 04h 44min
G1289 12 Tangshan 13:45 13:47 05h 03min
G1289 13 Tianjin West 14:22 14:25 05h 40min
G1289 14 Shengfang 14:44 14:46 06h 02min
G1289 15 Bazhou West 15:02 15:04 06h 20min
G1289 16 Baigou 15:15 15:17 06h 33min
G1289 17 Baiyangdian 15:28 15:30 06h 46min
G1289 18 Baoding East 15:45 15:47 07h 03min
G1289 19 Shijiazhuang 16:21 16:27 07h 39min
G1289 20 Anyang East 17:19 17:21 08h 37min
G1289 21 Hebi East 17:35 17:37 08h 53min
G1289 22 Xinxiang East 17:53 17:55 09h 11min
G1289 23 Zhengzhou East 18:16 18:22 09h 34min
G1289 24 Luohe West 18:55 18:57 10h 13min
G1289 25 Zhumadian West 19:15 19:17 10h 33min
G1289 26 Xinyang East 19:42 19:44 11h 0min
G1289 27 Wuhan 20:29 20:33 11h 47min
G1289 28 Xianning North 20:57 20:59 12h 15min
G1289 29 Yueyang East 21:29 21:35 12h 47min
G1289 30 Changsha South 22:10 -- 13h 28min