Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1289 Train Route and Timetable

G1289 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1289 1 Changchun West -- 08:53 0min
G1289 2 Siping East 09:19 09:21 26min
G1289 3 Tieling West 09:52 09:54 59min
G1289 4 Shenyang North 10:11 10:14 01h 18min
G1289 5 Panjin North 11:11 11:13 02h 18min
G1289 6 Jinzhou South 11:38 11:40 02h 45min
G1289 7 Huludao North 11:57 11:59 03h 04min
G1289 8 Shanhaiguan 12:41 12:44 03h 48min
G1289 9 Qinhuangdao 12:59 13:01 04h 06min
G1289 10 Tangshan 13:39 13:45 04h 46min
G1289 11 14:06 14:08 05h 13min
G1289 12 Tianjin West 14:27 14:32 05h 34min
G1289 13 Baigou 15:09 15:12 06h 16min
G1289 14 Baoding East 15:35 15:51 06h 42min
G1289 15 Dingzhou East 16:08 16:10 07h 15min
G1289 16 Shijiazhuang 16:33 16:38 07h 40min
G1289 17 Hebi East 17:39 17:41 08h 46min
G1289 18 Xinxiang East 17:57 17:59 09h 04min
G1289 19 Zhengzhou East 18:20 18:23 09h 27min
G1289 20 Luohe West 18:56 18:58 10h 03min
G1289 21 Zhumadian West 19:16 19:18 10h 23min
G1289 22 Xinyang East 19:44 19:46 10h 51min
G1289 23 Xiaogan North 20:04 20:10 11h 11min
G1289 24 Wuhan 20:40 20:43 11h 47min
G1289 25 Yueyang East 21:33 21:35 12h 40min
G1289 26 Changsha South 22:09 -- 13h 16min