Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1284 Train Route and Timetable

G1284 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1284 1 Shenyang North -- 06:46 0min
G1284 2 Liaoyang 07:14 07:16 28min
G1284 3 Anshan West 07:27 07:29 41min
G1284 4 Jinzhou South 08:27 08:29 01h 41min
G1284 5 Huludao North 08:46 08:48 02h 0min
G1284 6 Suizhong North 09:10 09:12 02h 24min
G1284 7 Shanhaiguan 09:37 09:40 02h 51min
G1284 8 Qinhuangdao 09:54 09:57 03h 08min
G1284 9 Luanhe 10:22 10:31 03h 36min
G1284 10 Tangshan 10:49 10:58 04h 03min
G1284 11 Tianjin West 11:33 11:39 04h 47min
G1284 12 Bazhou West 12:08 12:12 05h 22min
G1284 13 Baiyangdian 12:30 12:35 05h 44min
G1284 14 Shijiazhuang Airport 13:13 13:15 06h 27min
G1284 15 Shijiazhuang 13:28 13:30 06h 42min
G1284 16 Xingtai East 13:58 14:01 07h 12min
G1284 17 Anyang East 14:29 14:31 07h 43min
G1284 18 Xinxiang East 14:57 15:10 08h 11min
G1284 19 Zhengzhou East 15:32 15:35 08h 46min
G1284 20 Gongyi South 16:02 16:04 09h 16min
G1284 21 Luoyang Longmen 16:18 16:20 09h 32min
G1284 22 Weinan North 17:25 17:27 10h 39min
G1284 23 Xian North 17:48 18:00 11h 02min
G1284 24 Foping 18:43 18:45 11h 57min
G1284 25 Hanzhong 19:16 19:18 12h 30min
G1284 26 Guangyuan 20:01 20:05 13h 15min
G1284 27 Jiangyou 20:44 20:47 13h 58min
G1284 28 Mianyang 21:04 21:06 14h 18min
G1284 29 Deyang 21:23 21:28 14h 37min
G1284 30 Chengdu East 21:51 -- 15h 05min