Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1284 Train Route and Timetable

G1284 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1284 1 Shenyang North -- 06:46 0min
G1284 2 Liaoyang 07:14 07:16 28min
G1284 3 Anshan West 07:27 07:29 41min
G1284 4 Jinzhou South 08:27 08:29 01h 41min
G1284 5 Huludao North 08:46 08:48 02h 0min
G1284 6 Suizhong North 09:10 09:12 02h 24min
G1284 7 Shanhaiguan 09:37 09:40 02h 51min
G1284 8 Qinhuangdao 09:54 09:56 03h 08min
G1284 9 Tangshan 10:34 10:36 03h 48min
G1284 10 10:56 10:58 04h 10min
G1284 11 Tianjin West 11:18 11:21 04h 32min
G1284 12 Shengfang 11:38 11:40 04h 52min
G1284 13 Bazhou West 11:56 11:58 05h 10min
G1284 14 Baiyangdian 12:16 12:18 05h 30min
G1284 15 Baoding East 12:33 12:36 05h 47min
G1284 16 Shijiazhuang Airport 13:03 13:05 06h 17min
G1284 17 Shijiazhuang 13:19 13:22 06h 33min
G1284 18 Xingtai East 13:50 13:52 07h 04min
G1284 19 Anyang East 14:20 14:22 07h 34min
G1284 20 Xinxiang East 14:48 14:54 08h 02min
G1284 21 Zhengzhou East 15:16 15:20 08h 30min
G1284 22 Gongyi South 15:47 15:49 09h 01min
G1284 23 Luoyang Longmen 16:03 16:05 09h 17min
G1284 24 Huashan North 16:58 17:00 10h 12min
G1284 25 Xian North 17:32 17:37 10h 46min
G1284 26 Huyi 17:54 17:56 11h 08min
G1284 27 Hanzhong 18:54 18:56 12h 08min
G1284 28 Chaotian 19:28 19:30 12h 42min
G1284 29 Guangyuan 19:45 19:53 12h 59min
G1284 31 Jiangyou 20:32 20:36 13h 46min
G1284 32 Mianyang 20:53 20:57 14h 07min
G1284 33 Deyang 21:14 21:17 14h 28min
G1284 34 Chengdu East 21:41 -- 14h 55min