Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1283 Train Route and Timetable

G1283 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1283 1 Chengdu East -- 09:08 0min
G1283 2 Deyang 09:32 09:35 24min
G1283 3 Mianyang 09:52 09:55 44min
G1283 4 Guangyuan 10:48 10:52 01h 40min
G1283 5 Hanzhong 11:34 11:36 02h 26min
G1283 6 Chenggu North 11:48 11:50 02h 40min
G1283 7 Huyi 12:38 12:40 03h 30min
G1283 8 Xian North 13:01 13:08 03h 53min
G1283 9 Huashan North 13:36 13:38 04h 28min
G1283 10 Luoyang Longmen 14:30 14:32 05h 22min
G1283 11 Zhengzhou East 15:10 15:34 06h 02min
G1283 12 Hebi East 16:05 16:07 06h 57min
G1283 13 Xingtai East 16:45 16:48 07h 37min
G1283 14 Shijiazhuang 17:16 17:19 08h 08min
G1283 15 Dingzhou East 17:42 17:48 08h 34min
G1283 16 Baiyangdian 18:16 18:20 09h 08min
G1283 17 Tianjin West 19:02 19:09 09h 54min
G1283 18 Tangshan 19:46 19:50 10h 38min
G1283 19 Qinhuangdao 20:27 20:30 11h 19min
G1283 20 Shanhaiguan 20:44 20:47 11h 36min
G1283 21 Jinzhou South 21:45 21:47 12h 37min
G1283 22 Shenyang North 23:17 -- 14h 09min