Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1282 Train Route and Timetable

G1282 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1282 1 Chengdu East -- 09:08 0min
G1282 2 Deyang 09:32 09:34 24min
G1282 3 Mianyang 09:51 09:53 43min
G1282 4 Guangyuan 10:46 10:50 01h 38min
G1282 5 Hanzhong 11:32 11:34 02h 24min
G1282 6 Chenggu North 11:46 11:48 02h 38min
G1282 7 Xian North 12:53 12:58 03h 45min
G1282 8 Huashan North 13:26 13:28 04h 18min
G1282 9 Luoyang Longmen 14:20 14:22 05h 12min
G1282 10 Zhengzhou East 15:00 15:11 05h 52min
G1282 11 Xinxiang East 15:31 15:49 06h 23min
G1282 12 Hebi East 16:05 16:07 06h 57min
G1282 13 Xingtai East 16:45 16:48 07h 37min
G1282 14 Shijiazhuang 17:16 17:19 08h 08min
G1282 15 Dingzhou East 17:42 17:48 08h 34min
G1282 16 Baiyangdian 18:16 18:20 09h 08min
G1282 17 Tianjin West 19:02 19:09 09h 54min
G1282 18 Tangshan 19:46 19:50 10h 38min
G1282 19 Qinhuangdao 20:27 20:30 11h 19min
G1282 20 Shanhaiguan 20:44 20:47 11h 36min
G1282 21 Jinzhou South 21:45 21:47 12h 37min
G1282 22 Shenyang North 23:17 -- 14h 09min