Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1282 Train Route and Timetable

G1282 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1282 1 Chengdu East -- 07:47 0min
G1282 2 Mianyang 08:23 08:25 36min
G1282 3 Jiangyou 08:42 08:45 55min
G1282 4 Guangyuan 09:25 09:29 01h 38min
G1282 5 Hanzhong 10:12 10:14 02h 25min
G1282 6 Chenggu North 10:25 10:27 02h 38min
G1282 7 Xian North 11:34 11:39 03h 47min
G1282 8 Sanmenxia South 12:28 12:30 04h 41min
G1282 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:01 13:03 05h 14min
G1282 10 Zhengzhou East 13:41 13:47 05h 54min
G1282 11 Hebi East 14:19 14:27 06h 32min
G1282 12 Anyang East 14:42 14:44 06h 55min
G1282 13 Handan East 15:02 15:04 07h 15min
G1282 14 Shijiazhuang 15:43 15:46 07h 56min
G1282 15 Baoding East 16:21 16:37 08h 34min
G1282 16 Baiyangdian 16:52 16:55 09h 05min
G1282 17 Baigou 17:05 17:08 09h 18min
G1282 18 Tianjin West 17:43 17:46 09h 56min
G1282 19 Tangshan 18:23 18:26 10h 36min
G1282 20 Qinhuangdao 19:04 19:07 11h 17min
G1282 21 Shanhaiguan 19:21 19:24 11h 34min
G1282 22 Huludao North 20:07 20:10 12h 20min
G1282 23 Jinzhou South 20:27 20:29 12h 40min
G1282 24 Panjin 21:04 21:06 13h 17min
G1282 25 Anshan West 21:35 21:37 13h 48min
G1282 26 Liaoyang 21:48 21:50 14h 01min
G1282 27 Shenyang North 22:17 -- 14h 30min