Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1281 Train Route and Timetable

G1281 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1281 1 Shenyang North -- 06:46 0min
G1281 2 Liaoyang 07:14 07:16 28min
G1281 3 Anshan West 07:27 07:29 41min
G1281 4 Jinzhou South 08:27 08:29 01h 41min
G1281 5 Huludao North 08:46 08:48 02h 0min
G1281 6 Suizhong North 09:10 09:12 02h 24min
G1281 7 Shanhaiguan 09:37 09:40 02h 51min
G1281 8 Qinhuangdao 09:54 09:56 03h 08min
G1281 9 Tangshan 10:34 10:36 03h 48min
G1281 10 10:56 10:58 04h 10min
G1281 11 Tianjin West 11:18 11:21 04h 32min
G1281 12 Shengfang 11:38 11:40 04h 52min
G1281 13 Bazhou West 11:56 11:58 05h 10min
G1281 14 Baiyangdian 12:16 12:18 05h 30min
G1281 15 Baoding East 12:33 12:36 05h 47min
G1281 16 Shijiazhuang Airport 13:03 13:05 06h 17min
G1281 17 Shijiazhuang 13:19 13:22 06h 33min
G1281 18 Xingtai East 13:50 13:52 07h 04min
G1281 19 Anyang East 14:20 14:22 07h 34min
G1281 20 Xinxiang East 14:48 14:54 08h 02min
G1281 21 Zhengzhou East 15:16 15:20 08h 30min
G1281 22 Gongyi South 15:47 15:49 09h 01min
G1281 23 Luoyang Longmen 16:03 16:05 09h 17min
G1281 24 Huashan North 16:58 17:00 10h 12min
G1281 25 Xian North 17:32 17:37 10h 46min
G1281 26 Huyi 17:54 17:56 11h 08min
G1281 27 Hanzhong 18:54 18:56 12h 08min
G1281 28 Chaotian 19:28 19:30 12h 42min
G1281 29 Guangyuan 19:45 19:52 12h 59min
G1281 30 Jianmen Pass 20:05 20:07 13h 19min
G1281 31 Jiangyou 20:37 20:39 13h 51min
G1281 32 Mianyang 20:56 20:58 14h 10min
G1281 33 Deyang 21:15 21:17 14h 29min
G1281 34 Chengdu East 21:41 -- 14h 55min