Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1281 Train Route and Timetable

G1281 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1281 1 Shenyang North -- 07:00 0min
G1281 2 Jinzhou South 08:23 08:24 01h 23min
G1281 3 Huludao North 08:41 08:43 01h 41min
G1281 4 Suizhong North 09:05 09:06 02h 05min
G1281 5 Shanhaiguan 09:31 09:34 02h 31min
G1281 6 Qinhuangdao 09:48 09:52 02h 48min
G1281 7 Tangshan 10:30 10:42 03h 30min
G1281 8 Tianjin West 11:17 11:21 04h 17min
G1281 9 Shengfang 11:39 11:41 04h 39min
G1281 10 Bazhou West 11:57 11:59 04h 57min
G1281 11 Baiyangdian 12:17 12:19 05h 17min
G1281 12 Baoding East 12:35 12:37 05h 35min
G1281 13 Shijiazhuang Airport 13:03 13:05 06h 03min
G1281 14 Shijiazhuang 13:19 13:22 06h 19min
G1281 15 Xingtai East 13:51 13:53 06h 51min
G1281 16 Anyang East 14:21 14:23 07h 21min
G1281 17 Xinxiang East 14:49 14:51 07h 49min
G1281 18 Zhengzhou East 15:14 15:17 08h 14min
G1281 19 Luoyang Longmen 15:55 15:57 08h 55min
G1281 20 Huashan North 16:49 16:51 09h 49min
G1281 21 Weinan North 17:08 17:10 10h 08min
G1281 22 Xian North 17:31 17:36 10h 31min
G1281 23 Huyi 17:53 17:55 10h 53min
G1281 24 Hanzhong 18:53 18:55 11h 53min
G1281 25 Chaotian 19:27 19:30 12h 27min
G1281 26 Guangyuan 19:45 19:52 12h 45min
G1281 27 Jiangyou 20:31 20:33 13h 31min
G1281 28 Mianyang 20:50 20:52 13h 50min
G1281 29 Deyang 21:09 21:11 14h 09min
G1281 30 Chengdu East 21:35 -- 14h 35min