Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1281 Train Route and Timetable

G1281 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1281 1 Shenyang North -- 06:46 0min
G1281 2 Liaoyang 07:14 07:16 28min
G1281 3 Anshan West 07:27 07:29 41min
G1281 4 Jinzhou South 08:27 08:29 01h 41min
G1281 5 Huludao North 08:46 08:48 02h 0min
G1281 6 Suizhong North 09:10 09:12 02h 24min
G1281 7 Shanhaiguan 09:37 09:40 02h 51min
G1281 8 Qinhuangdao 09:54 09:57 03h 08min
G1281 9 Luanhe 10:22 10:32 03h 36min
G1281 10 Tangshan 10:50 10:58 04h 04min
G1281 11 Tianjin West 11:33 11:39 04h 47min
G1281 12 Bazhou West 12:08 12:11 05h 22min
G1281 13 Baiyangdian 12:29 12:34 05h 43min
G1281 14 Baoding East 12:49 12:51 06h 03min
G1281 15 Shijiazhuang 13:26 13:31 06h 40min
G1281 16 Xingtai East 13:59 14:01 07h 13min
G1281 17 Anyang East 14:29 14:31 07h 43min
G1281 18 Xinxiang East 14:57 15:10 08h 11min
G1281 19 Zhengzhou East 15:32 15:35 08h 46min
G1281 20 Gongyi South 16:02 16:04 09h 16min
G1281 21 Luoyang Longmen 16:18 16:20 09h 32min
G1281 22 Weinan North 17:27 17:29 10h 41min
G1281 23 Xian North 17:50 18:00 11h 04min
G1281 24 Foping 18:43 18:45 11h 57min
G1281 25 Hanzhong 19:16 19:18 12h 30min
G1281 26 Guangyuan 20:01 20:05 13h 15min
G1281 27 Jiangyou 20:44 20:47 13h 58min
G1281 28 Mianyang 21:04 21:06 14h 18min
G1281 29 Deyang 21:23 21:28 14h 37min
G1281 30 Chengdu East 21:51 -- 15h 05min