Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G128 Train Route and Timetable

G128 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G128 1 Shanghai -- 11:15 0min
G128 2 Suzhou North 11:43 11:45 28min
G128 3 Changzhou North 12:07 12:09 52min
G128 4 Nanjing South 12:40 12:43 01h 25min
G128 5 Chuzhou 13:01 13:03 01h 46min
G128 6 Dingyuan 13:21 13:23 02h 06min
G128 7 Suzhou East 13:57 14:04 02h 42min
G128 8 Xuzhou East 14:23 14:25 03h 08min
G128 9 Qufu East 15:02 15:04 03h 47min
G128 10 Jinan West 15:35 15:37 04h 20min
G128 11 Dezhou East 16:01 16:03 04h 46min
G128 12 Cangzhou West 16:30 16:32 05h 15min
G128 13 Langfang 17:08 17:10 05h 53min
G128 14 Beijing South 17:31 -- 06h 16min