Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1278 Train Route and Timetable

G1278 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1278 1 Wuhan -- 07:50 0min
G1278 2 Xiaogan North 08:20 08:22 30min
G1278 3 Xinyang East 08:40 08:42 50min
G1278 4 Zhumadian West 09:07 09:10 01h 17min
G1278 5 Luohe West 09:28 09:30 01h 38min
G1278 6 Xuchang East 09:46 09:53 01h 56min
G1278 7 Zhengzhou East 10:16 10:24 02h 26min
G1278 8 Anyang East 11:08 11:10 03h 18min
G1278 9 Handan East 11:27 11:29 03h 37min
G1278 10 Shijiazhuang 12:08 12:11 04h 18min
G1278 11 Baoding East 12:47 13:04 04h 57min
G1278 12 Baiyangdian 13:19 13:21 05h 29min
G1278 13 Tianjin West 14:03 14:08 06h 13min
G1278 14 Tangshan 14:46 14:49 06h 56min
G1278 15 Qinhuangdao 15:26 15:29 07h 36min
G1278 16 Shanhaiguan 15:43 15:46 07h 53min
G1278 17 Suizhong North 16:11 16:13 08h 21min
G1278 18 Shenyang North 18:03 18:06 10h 13min
G1278 19 Changchun West 19:11 19:13 11h 21min
G1278 20 Harbin West 20:10 -- 12h 20min