Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1278 Train Route and Timetable

G1278 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1278 1 Wuhan -- 07:50 0min
G1278 2 Xiaogan North 08:20 08:22 30min
G1278 3 Xinyang East 08:40 08:42 50min
G1278 4 Zhumadian West 09:07 09:10 01h 17min
G1278 5 Luohe West 09:28 09:30 01h 38min
G1278 6 Xuchang East 09:46 09:53 01h 56min
G1278 7 Zhengzhou East 10:16 10:24 02h 26min
G1278 8 Anyang East 11:08 11:10 03h 18min
G1278 9 Handan East 11:27 11:29 03h 37min
G1278 10 Shijiazhuang 12:08 12:11 04h 18min
G1278 11 Baoding East 12:47 12:49 04h 57min
G1278 12 Baiyangdian 13:04 13:06 05h 14min
G1278 13 Baigou 13:17 13:20 05h 27min
G1278 14 Tianjin West 13:55 14:08 06h 05min
G1278 15 Tangshan 14:46 14:49 06h 56min
G1278 16 Qinhuangdao 15:26 15:29 07h 36min
G1278 17 Shanhaiguan 15:43 15:46 07h 53min
G1278 18 Huludao North 16:29 16:31 08h 39min
G1278 19 Shenyang North 18:03 18:05 10h 13min
G1278 20 Changchun West 19:11 19:14 11h 21min
G1278 21 Dehui West 19:37 19:39 11h 47min
G1278 22 Fuyu North 19:56 19:58 12h 06min
G1278 23 Harbin West 20:25 -- 12h 35min