Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1272 Train Route and Timetable

G1272 is a high speed train running from Shenyang South Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1272 1 Shenyang South -- 07:12 0min
G1272 2 Shenyang 07:23 07:28 11min
G1272 3 Panjin North 08:30 08:32 01h 18min
G1272 4 Jinzhou South 08:56 08:58 01h 44min
G1272 5 Huludao North 09:15 09:17 02h 03min
G1272 6 Suizhong North 09:39 09:40 02h 27min
G1272 7 Shanhaiguan 10:04 10:11 02h 52min
G1272 8 Qinhuangdao 10:25 10:28 03h 13min
G1272 9 Luanhe 10:53 10:55 03h 41min
G1272 10 Tangshan 11:13 11:16 04h 01min
G1272 11 Tianjin West 11:51 11:56 04h 39min
G1272 12 Cangzhou West 12:28 12:30 05h 16min
G1272 13 Jinan West 13:15 13:17 06h 03min
G1272 14 Qufu East 13:49 13:51 06h 37min
G1272 15 Tengzhou East 14:07 14:14 06h 55min
G1272 16 Xuzhou East 14:41 14:43 07h 29min
G1272 17 Suzhou East 15:02 15:04 07h 50min
G1272 18 Huainan East 15:38 15:40 08h 26min
G1272 19 Hefei South 16:19 16:23 09h 07min
G1272 20 Chaohu East 16:44 16:46 09h 32min
G1272 21 Tongling North 17:06 17:08 09h 54min
G1272 22 Nanling 17:20 17:22 10h 08min
G1272 23 Huangshan North 17:59 18:03 10h 47min
G1272 24 Wuyuan 18:24 18:26 11h 12min
G1272 25 Shangrao 18:50 18:52 11h 38min
G1272 26 Wuyishan North 19:14 19:23 12h 02min
G1272 27 Nanping City 19:35 19:37 12h 23min
G1272 28 Yanping 20:04 20:06 12h 52min
G1272 29 Minqing North 20:27 20:29 13h 15min
G1272 30 Fuzhou 20:51 -- 13h 39min