Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G127 Train Route and Timetable

G127 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G127 1 Beijing South -- 11:30 0min
G127 2 Cangzhou West 12:22 12:24 52min
G127 3 Dezhou East 12:51 12:53 01h 21min
G127 4 Jinan West 13:17 13:20 01h 47min
G127 5 Qufu East 13:52 14:03 02h 22min
G127 6 Xuzhou East 14:40 14:42 03h 10min
G127 7 Bengbu South 15:18 15:20 03h 48min
G127 8 Nanjing South 16:01 16:04 04h 31min
G127 9 Changzhou North 16:36 16:38 05h 06min
G127 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:20 -- 05h 50min