Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G126 Train Route and Timetable

G126 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G126 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:52 0min
G126 2 Kunshan South 10:09 10:14 17min
G126 3 Suzhou North 10:25 10:27 33min
G126 4 Wuxi East 10:38 10:40 46min
G126 5 Changzhou North 10:56 10:58 01h 04min
G126 6 Nanjing South 11:31 11:37 01h 39min
G126 7 Taian Shandong 13:40 13:49 03h 48min
G126 8 Jinan West 14:07 14:19 04h 15min
G126 9 Langfang 15:35 15:37 05h 43min
G126 10 Beijing South 15:58 -- 06h 06min