Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1258 Train Route and Timetable

G1258 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1258 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:35 0min
G1258 2 Suzhou North 10:58 11:01 23min
G1258 3 Zhenjiang South 11:36 11:38 01h 01min
G1258 4 Nanjing South 11:57 11:59 01h 22min
G1258 5 Chuzhou 12:17 12:19 01h 42min
G1258 6 Suzhou East 13:05 13:11 02h 30min
G1258 7 Xuzhou East 13:30 13:32 02h 55min
G1258 8 Qufu East 14:10 14:12 03h 35min
G1258 9 Jinan West 14:43 14:47 04h 08min
G1258 10 Tianjin West 15:57 16:02 05h 22min
G1258 11 Tianjin 16:10 16:13 05h 35min
G1258 12 Tangshan 16:45 16:55 06h 10min
G1258 13 Beidaihe 17:26 17:33 06h 51min
G1258 14 Qinhuangdao 17:44 17:48 07h 09min
G1258 15 Shanhaiguan 18:02 18:07 07h 27min
G1258 16 Suizhong North 18:31 18:33 07h 56min
G1258 17 Jinzhou South 19:08 19:10 08h 33min
G1258 18 Panjin North 19:35 19:36 09h 0min
G1258 19 Liaozhong 20:06 20:08 09h 31min
G1258 20 Shenyang North 20:40 20:43 10h 05min
G1258 21 Tieling West 21:01 21:03 10h 26min
G1258 22 Changchun West 21:55 -- 11h 20min