Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1258 Train Route and Timetable

G1258 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1258 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:31 0min
G1258 2 Taicang 10:02 10:04 31min
G1258 3 Changshu 10:23 10:25 52min
G1258 4 Zhangjiagang 10:35 10:37 01h 04min
G1258 5 Nantong West 10:52 10:54 01h 21min
G1258 6 Dongtai 11:20 11:22 01h 49min
G1258 7 Yancheng 11:41 11:43 02h 10min
G1258 8 Huaian East 12:15 12:18 02h 44min
G1258 9 Xuzhou East 13:20 13:26 03h 49min
G1258 10 Taian Shandong 14:17 14:22 04h 46min
G1258 11 Jinan West 14:39 14:42 05h 08min
G1258 12 Cangzhou West 15:29 15:40 05h 58min
G1258 13 Tianjin West 16:09 16:17 06h 38min
G1258 14 Tianjin 16:25 16:28 06h 54min
G1258 15 Tangshan 17:00 17:02 07h 29min
G1258 16 Beidaihe 17:34 17:36 08h 03min
G1258 17 Qinhuangdao 17:47 17:49 08h 16min
G1258 18 Shanhaiguan 18:03 18:07 08h 32min
G1258 19 Suizhong North 18:31 18:33 09h 0min
G1258 20 Jinzhou South 19:08 19:10 09h 37min
G1258 21 Panjin North 19:35 19:36 10h 04min
G1258 22 Liaozhong 20:06 20:08 10h 35min
G1258 23 Shenyang North 20:40 20:43 11h 09min
G1258 24 Tieling West 21:01 21:03 11h 30min
G1258 25 Changchun West 21:55 -- 12h 24min