Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1256 Train Route and Timetable

G1256 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1256 1 Changchun West -- 11:52 0min
G1256 2 Siping East 12:18 12:20 26min
G1256 3 Tieling West 12:51 12:53 59min
G1256 4 Shenyang North 13:11 13:14 01h 19min
G1256 5 Huludao North 14:43 14:44 02h 51min
G1256 6 Suizhong North 15:06 15:08 03h 14min
G1256 7 Shanhaiguan 15:31 15:43 03h 39min
G1256 8 Qinhuangdao 15:57 16:06 04h 05min
G1256 9 Tangshan 16:44 16:49 04h 52min
G1256 10 Tianjin West 17:24 17:32 05h 32min
G1256 11 Cangzhou West 18:02 18:06 06h 10min
G1256 12 Jinan West 18:51 18:53 06h 59min
G1256 13 Qufu East 19:25 19:27 07h 33min
G1256 14 Xuzhou East 20:03 20:05 08h 11min
G1256 15 Chuzhou 21:07 21:09 09h 15min
G1256 16 Nanjing South 21:26 21:28 09h 34min
G1256 17 Zhenjiang South 21:48 21:53 09h 56min
G1256 18 Suzhou North 22:27 22:29 10h 35min
G1256 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:53 -- 11h 01min