Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1256 Train Route and Timetable

G1256 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1256 1 Changchun West -- 10:38 0min
G1256 2 Siping East 11:04 11:06 26min
G1256 3 Tieling West 11:37 11:39 59min
G1256 4 Shenyang North 11:57 12:00 01h 19min
G1256 5 Liaozhong 12:29 12:31 01h 51min
G1256 6 Panjin North 13:01 13:03 02h 23min
G1256 7 Jinzhou South 13:28 13:30 02h 50min
G1256 8 Huludao North 13:47 13:48 03h 09min
G1256 9 Suizhong North 14:10 14:11 03h 32min
G1256 10 Qinhuangdao 14:48 14:53 04h 10min
G1256 11 Beidaihe 15:04 15:06 04h 26min
G1256 12 Tangshan 15:37 15:39 04h 59min
G1256 13 Tianjin West 16:14 16:27 05h 36min
G1256 14 Dezhou East 17:20 17:22 06h 42min
G1256 15 Jinan West 17:46 17:49 07h 08min
G1256 16 Qufu East 18:21 18:24 07h 43min
G1256 17 Xuzhou East 19:00 19:03 08h 22min
G1256 18 Suining Jiangsu 19:31 19:43 08h 53min
G1256 19 Suqian 19:55 19:57 09h 17min
G1256 20 Huaian East 20:25 20:29 09h 47min
G1256 21 Yancheng 21:01 21:03 10h 23min
G1256 22 Dongtai 21:22 21:24 10h 44min
G1256 23 Haian 21:38 21:40 11h 0min
G1256 24 Nantong West 21:57 21:59 11h 19min
G1256 25 Zhangjiagang 22:14 22:16 11h 36min
G1256 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:09 -- 12h 31min