Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1256 Train Route and Timetable

G1256 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1256 1 Changchun West -- 11:53 0min
G1256 2 Siping East 12:19 12:21 26min
G1256 3 Tieling West 12:52 12:53 59min
G1256 4 Shenyang North 13:11 13:14 01h 18min
G1256 5 Suizhong North 15:05 15:07 03h 12min
G1256 6 Shanhaiguan 15:30 15:43 03h 37min
G1256 7 Qinhuangdao 15:57 16:06 04h 04min
G1256 8 Tangshan 16:44 16:49 04h 51min
G1256 9 Tianjin West 17:24 17:32 05h 31min
G1256 10 Cangzhou West 18:02 18:06 06h 09min
G1256 11 Jinan West 18:51 18:53 06h 58min
G1256 12 Qufu East 19:25 19:27 07h 32min
G1256 13 Xuzhou East 20:03 20:05 08h 10min
G1256 14 Chuzhou 21:07 21:09 09h 14min
G1256 15 Nanjing South 21:26 21:28 09h 33min
G1256 16 Zhenjiang South 21:47 21:52 09h 54min
G1256 17 Suzhou North 22:28 22:30 10h 35min
G1256 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:54 -- 11h 01min