Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1254 Train Route and Timetable

G1254 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1254 1 Dalian North -- 08:53 0min
G1254 2 Yingkou East 09:48 09:49 55min
G1254 3 Panjin 10:15 10:16 01h 22min
G1254 4 Jinzhou South 10:50 10:52 01h 57min
G1254 5 Shanhaiguan 11:48 11:51 02h 55min
G1254 6 Qinhuangdao 12:05 12:09 03h 12min
G1254 7 Tangshan 12:47 12:50 03h 54min
G1254 8 Tianjin 13:22 13:26 04h 29min
G1254 9 Tianjin West 13:34 13:39 04h 41min
G1254 10 Dezhou East 14:35 14:41 05h 42min
G1254 11 Jinan West 15:05 15:08 06h 12min
G1254 12 Suzhou East 16:27 16:37 07h 34min
G1254 13 Bengbu South 17:00 17:02 08h 07min
G1254 14 Nanjing South 17:43 17:45 08h 50min
G1254 15 Zhenjiang South 18:04 18:06 09h 11min
G1254 16 Changzhou North 18:24 18:26 09h 31min
G1254 17 Suzhou North 18:48 18:51 09h 55min
G1254 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:15 -- 10h 22min