Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1252 Train Route and Timetable

G1252 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1252 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:10 0min
G1252 2 Suzhou North 11:33 11:35 23min
G1252 3 Zhenjiang South 12:10 12:16 01h 0min
G1252 4 Nanjing South 12:34 12:38 01h 24min
G1252 5 Chuzhou 12:56 12:59 01h 46min
G1252 6 Suzhou East 13:46 13:48 02h 36min
G1252 7 Xuzhou East 14:07 14:16 02h 57min
G1252 8 Qufu East 14:53 14:55 03h 43min
G1252 9 Jinan West 15:27 15:31 04h 17min
G1252 10 Dezhou East 15:55 15:57 04h 45min
G1252 11 Cangzhou West 16:23 16:25 05h 13min
G1252 12 Tianjin West 16:57 17:08 05h 47min
G1252 13 17:30 17:33 06h 20min
G1252 14 Tangshan 17:53 17:56 06h 43min
G1252 15 Qinhuangdao 18:34 18:36 07h 24min
G1252 16 Shanhaiguan 18:50 18:53 07h 40min
G1252 17 Huludao North 19:35 19:37 08h 25min
G1252 18 Panjin 20:25 20:28 09h 15min
G1252 19 Yingkou East 20:56 20:57 09h 46min
G1252 20 Bayuquan 21:14 21:16 10h 04min
G1252 21 Dalian North 21:56 -- 10h 46min