Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1251 Train Route and Timetable

G1251 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1251 1 Dalian North -- 08:53 0min
G1251 2 Yingkou East 09:48 09:49 55min
G1251 3 Panjin 10:15 10:16 01h 22min
G1251 4 Jinzhou South 10:50 10:51 01h 57min
G1251 5 Shanhaiguan 11:46 11:49 02h 53min
G1251 6 Qinhuangdao 12:03 12:05 03h 10min
G1251 7 Tangshan 12:43 12:46 03h 50min
G1251 8 Tianjin 13:18 13:24 04h 25min
G1251 9 Tianjin West 13:32 13:41 04h 39min
G1251 10 Dezhou East 14:35 14:37 05h 42min
G1251 11 Jinan West 15:01 15:03 06h 08min
G1251 12 Qufu East 15:35 15:37 06h 42min
G1251 13 Xuzhou East 16:13 16:20 07h 20min
G1251 14 Suzhou East 16:39 16:44 07h 46min
G1251 15 Bengbu South 17:07 17:13 08h 14min
G1251 16 Chuzhou 17:41 17:56 08h 48min
G1251 17 Nanjing South 18:14 18:17 09h 21min
G1251 18 Zhenjiang South 18:36 18:41 09h 43min
G1251 19 Changzhou North 18:59 19:01 10h 06min
G1251 20 Wuxi East 19:17 19:19 10h 24min
G1251 21 Kunshan South 19:36 19:42 10h 43min
G1251 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:00 -- 11h 07min