Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1248 Train Route and Timetable

G1248 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1248 1 Qingdao North -- 08:14 0min
G1248 2 Gaomi 08:46 08:48 32min
G1248 3 Weifang 09:15 09:17 01h 01min
G1248 4 Zibo 09:53 09:55 01h 39min
G1248 5 Jinan 10:42 10:46 02h 28min
G1248 6 Jinan West 11:02 11:05 02h 48min
G1248 7 Cangzhou West 11:50 11:52 03h 36min
G1248 8 Tianjin West 12:24 12:34 04h 10min
G1248 9 Tangshan 13:11 13:15 04h 57min
G1248 10 Luanhe 13:32 13:34 05h 18min
G1248 11 Shanhaiguan 14:09 14:13 05h 55min
G1248 12 Jinzhou South 15:11 15:13 06h 57min
G1248 13 Panjin North 15:39 15:42 07h 25min
G1248 14 Shenyang 16:42 -- 08h 28min