Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1247 Train Route and Timetable

G1247 is a high speed train running from Qiqihar South Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1247 1 Qiqihar South -- 09:37 0min
G1247 2 09:58 10:00 21min
G1247 3 Daqing West 10:14 10:16 37min
G1247 4 Daqing East 10:26 10:28 49min
G1247 5 Zhaodong2 10:53 10:55 01h 16min
G1247 6 Harbin West 11:23 11:27 01h 46min
G1247 7 Shuangcheng North 11:43 11:45 02h 06min
G1247 8 Fuyu North 12:00 12:01 02h 23min
G1247 9 Changchun West 12:36 12:38 02h 59min
G1247 10 Changtu West 13:15 13:17 03h 38min
G1247 11 Shenyang North 13:50 13:53 04h 13min
G1247 12 Liaozhong 14:22 14:24 04h 45min
G1247 13 Huludao North 15:29 15:31 05h 52min
G1247 14 Shanhaiguan 16:12 16:15 06h 35min
G1247 15 Qinhuangdao 16:29 16:31 06h 52min
G1247 16 Beidaihe 16:42 16:44 07h 05min
G1247 17 Tangshan 17:15 17:18 07h 38min
G1247 18 Tianjin West 17:54 17:57 08h 17min
G1247 19 Tianjin South 18:10 18:25 08h 33min
G1247 20 Cangzhou West 18:48 18:54 09h 11min
G1247 21 Jinan West 19:40 19:42 10h 03min
G1247 22 Jinan 19:59 20:01 10h 22min
G1247 23 Weifang 21:14 21:16 11h 37min
G1247 24 Qingdao North 22:12 -- 12h 35min