Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1246 Train Route and Timetable

G1246 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1246 1 Shenyang North -- 13:53 0min
G1246 2 Liaozhong 14:22 14:24 29min
G1246 3 Huludao North 15:29 15:31 01h 36min
G1246 4 Shanhaiguan 16:12 16:15 02h 19min
G1246 5 Qinhuangdao 16:29 16:31 02h 36min
G1246 6 Beidaihe 16:42 16:44 02h 49min
G1246 7 Tangshan 17:15 17:18 03h 22min
G1246 8 Tianjin West 17:54 17:57 04h 01min
G1246 9 Tianjin South 18:10 18:25 04h 17min
G1246 10 Cangzhou West 18:48 18:54 04h 55min
G1246 11 Jinan West 19:40 19:42 05h 47min
G1246 12 Jinan 19:59 20:01 06h 06min
G1246 13 Weifang 21:14 21:16 07h 21min
G1246 14 Qingdao North 22:12 -- 08h 19min