Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1243 Train Route and Timetable

G1243 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1243 1 Shenyang North -- 16:59 0min
G1243 2 Liaozhong 17:28 17:30 29min
G1243 3 Taian Liaoning 17:44 17:45 45min
G1243 4 Panjin North 18:05 18:07 01h 06min
G1243 5 Jinzhou South 18:32 18:34 01h 33min
G1243 6 Huludao North 18:51 18:52 01h 52min
G1243 7 Shanhaiguan 19:34 19:37 02h 35min
G1243 8 Qinhuangdao 19:51 19:54 02h 52min
G1243 9 Beidaihe 20:05 20:08 03h 06min
G1243 10 Tangshan 20:39 20:41 03h 40min
G1243 11 Tianjin West 21:18 21:23 04h 19min
G1243 12 Jinan West 22:34 -- 05h 35min