Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1242 Train Route and Timetable

G1242 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1242 1 Changchun West -- 15:36 0min
G1242 2 Siping East 16:02 16:09 26min
G1242 3 Shenyang North 16:53 16:59 01h 17min
G1242 4 Liaozhong 17:28 17:30 01h 52min
G1242 5 Taian Liaoning 17:44 17:45 02h 08min
G1242 6 Panjin North 18:05 18:07 02h 29min
G1242 7 Jinzhou South 18:32 18:34 02h 56min
G1242 8 Huludao North 18:51 18:52 03h 15min
G1242 9 Shanhaiguan 19:34 19:37 03h 58min
G1242 10 Qinhuangdao 19:51 19:54 04h 15min
G1242 11 Tangshan 20:32 20:35 04h 56min
G1242 12 Tianjin West 21:10 21:20 05h 34min
G1242 13 Dezhou East 22:13 22:15 06h 37min
G1242 14 Jinan West 22:39 -- 07h 03min