Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1241 Train Route and Timetable

G1241 is a high speed train running from Jinan Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1241 1 Jinan -- 07:40 0min
G1241 2 Jinan West 07:56 08:06 16min
G1241 3 Dezhou East 08:30 08:32 50min
G1241 4 Cangzhou West 08:58 09:01 01h 18min
G1241 5 Tianjin West 09:30 09:34 01h 50min
G1241 6 Tangshan 10:11 10:13 02h 31min
G1241 7 Beidaihe 10:44 10:46 03h 04min
G1241 8 Qinhuangdao 10:57 11:00 03h 17min
G1241 9 Shanhaiguan 11:14 11:17 03h 34min
G1241 10 Suizhong North 11:41 11:43 04h 01min
G1241 11 Shenyang North 13:32 13:36 05h 52min
G1241 12 Tieling West 13:55 13:57 06h 15min
G1241 13 Siping East 14:27 14:29 06h 47min
G1241 14 Changchun West 14:56 -- 07h 16min