Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1241 Train Route and Timetable

G1241 is a high speed train running from Jinan Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1241 1 Jinan -- 07:32 0min
G1241 2 Jinan West 07:48 07:56 16min
G1241 3 Dezhou East 08:20 08:22 48min
G1241 4 Cangzhou West 08:48 08:50 01h 16min
G1241 5 Tianjin West 09:20 09:25 01h 48min
G1241 6 Tangshan 10:02 10:05 02h 30min
G1241 7 Beidaihe 10:36 10:39 03h 04min
G1241 8 Qinhuangdao 10:50 10:52 03h 18min
G1241 9 Shanhaiguan 11:06 11:09 03h 34min
G1241 10 Suizhong North 11:33 11:35 04h 01min
G1241 11 Jinzhou South 12:12 12:14 04h 40min
G1241 12 Shenyang North 13:32 13:36 06h 0min
G1241 13 Tieling West 13:55 13:57 06h 23min
G1241 14 Siping East 14:28 14:30 06h 56min
G1241 15 Changchun West 14:56 -- 07h 24min