Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1236 Train Route and Timetable

G1236 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1236 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:08 0min
G1236 2 Kunshan South 09:25 09:27 17min
G1236 3 Wuxi East 09:43 09:45 35min
G1236 4 Changzhou North 10:02 10:04 54min
G1236 5 Nanjing South 10:37 10:42 01h 29min
G1236 6 Bengbu South 11:25 11:27 02h 17min
G1236 7 Suzhou East 11:49 11:55 02h 41min
G1236 8 Xuzhou East 12:14 12:19 03h 06min
G1236 9 Jinan West 13:22 13:24 04h 14min
G1236 10 Tianjin West 14:34 14:42 05h 26min
G1236 11 Tangshan 15:19 15:22 06h 11min
G1236 12 Qinhuangdao 15:59 16:04 06h 51min
G1236 13 Shanhaiguan 16:18 16:25 07h 10min
G1236 14 Shenyang North 18:36 18:42 09h 28min
G1236 15 Changtu West 19:15 19:16 10h 07min
G1236 16 Siping East 19:32 19:33 10h 24min
G1236 17 Gongzhuling South 19:48 19:49 10h 40min
G1236 18 Changchun 20:10 20:13 11h 02min
G1236 19 Jilin 20:54 -- 11h 46min