Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1235 Train Route and Timetable

G1235 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1235 1 Jilin -- 10:27 0min
G1235 2 Changchun 11:07 11:10 40min
G1235 3 Changchun West 11:20 11:23 53min
G1235 4 Siping East 11:49 11:50 01h 22min
G1235 5 Changtu West 12:06 12:07 01h 39min
G1235 6 Shenyang North 12:42 12:47 02h 15min
G1235 7 Panjin North 13:43 13:45 03h 16min
G1235 8 Huludao North 14:23 14:25 03h 56min
G1235 9 Shanhaiguan 15:06 15:09 04h 39min
G1235 10 Qinhuangdao 15:23 15:25 04h 56min
G1235 11 Luanhe 15:50 15:52 05h 23min
G1235 12 Tangshan 16:10 16:12 05h 43min
G1235 13 Tianjin West 16:47 16:54 06h 20min
G1235 14 Cangzhou West 17:27 17:29 07h 0min
G1235 15 Jinan West 18:16 18:25 07h 49min
G1235 16 Qufu East 18:57 18:59 08h 30min
G1235 17 Tengzhou East 19:15 19:17 08h 48min
G1235 18 Zaozhuang 19:29 19:31 09h 02min
G1235 19 Xuzhou East 19:49 19:51 09h 22min
G1235 20 Suzhou East 20:10 20:12 09h 43min
G1235 21 Chuzhou 20:59 21:04 10h 32min
G1235 22 Nanjing South 21:21 21:27 10h 54min
G1235 23 Zhenjiang South 21:46 21:57 11h 19min
G1235 24 Changzhou North 22:15 22:17 11h 48min
G1235 25 Suzhou North 22:39 22:41 12h 12min
G1235 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:06 -- 12h 39min