Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1235 Train Route and Timetable

G1235 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1235 1 Jilin -- 09:48 0min
G1235 2 Changchun 10:28 10:31 40min
G1235 3 Siping East 11:04 11:06 01h 16min
G1235 4 Kaiyuan West 11:27 11:28 01h 39min
G1235 5 Tieling West 11:43 11:45 01h 55min
G1235 6 Shenyang North 12:03 12:06 02h 15min
G1235 7 Liaozhong 12:37 12:39 02h 49min
G1235 8 Panjin North 13:11 13:13 03h 23min
G1235 9 Jinzhou South 13:38 13:39 03h 50min
G1235 10 Qinhuangdao 14:45 14:48 04h 57min
G1235 11 Beidaihe 14:59 15:06 05h 11min
G1235 12 Tangshan 15:38 15:41 05h 50min
G1235 13 Binhai North 15:57 16:00 06h 09min
G1235 14 Junliangchengbei 16:13 16:16 06h 25min
G1235 15 Tianjin West 16:32 16:43 06h 44min
G1235 16 Cangzhou West 17:13 17:15 07h 25min
G1235 17 Dezhou East 17:42 17:44 07h 54min
G1235 18 Jinan West 18:08 18:11 08h 20min
G1235 19 Zaozhuang 19:02 19:09 09h 14min
G1235 20 Xuzhou East 19:27 19:31 09h 39min
G1235 21 Nanjing South 20:46 20:48 10h 58min
G1235 22 Changzhou North 21:20 21:22 11h 32min
G1235 23 Suzhou North 21:44 21:46 11h 56min
G1235 24 Kunshan South 21:57 21:59 12h 09min
G1235 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16 -- 12h 28min