Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1235 Train Route and Timetable

G1235 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1235 1 Jilin -- 10:32 0min
G1235 2 Changchun 11:12 11:16 40min
G1235 3 Siping East 11:49 11:50 01h 17min
G1235 4 Changtu West 12:06 12:07 01h 34min
G1235 5 Shenyang North 12:42 12:47 02h 10min
G1235 6 Panjin North 13:43 13:45 03h 11min
G1235 7 Huludao North 14:23 14:25 03h 51min
G1235 8 Shanhaiguan 15:06 15:09 04h 34min
G1235 9 Qinhuangdao 15:23 15:25 04h 51min
G1235 10 Luanhe 15:50 15:52 05h 18min
G1235 11 Tangshan 16:10 16:12 05h 38min
G1235 12 Tianjin West 16:47 16:54 06h 15min
G1235 13 Cangzhou West 17:27 17:29 06h 55min
G1235 14 Jinan West 18:16 18:25 07h 44min
G1235 15 Qufu East 18:57 18:59 08h 25min
G1235 16 Tengzhou East 19:15 19:17 08h 43min
G1235 17 Zaozhuang 19:29 19:31 08h 57min
G1235 18 Xuzhou East 19:49 19:51 09h 17min
G1235 19 Suzhou East 20:10 20:12 09h 38min
G1235 20 Chuzhou 20:59 21:04 10h 27min
G1235 21 Nanjing South 21:21 21:27 10h 49min
G1235 22 Zhenjiang South 21:46 21:57 11h 14min
G1235 23 Changzhou North 22:15 22:17 11h 43min
G1235 24 Suzhou North 22:39 22:41 12h 07min
G1235 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:06 -- 12h 34min