Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1234 Train Route and Timetable

G1234 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1234 1 Jilin -- 10:27 0min
G1234 2 Changchun 11:07 11:10 40min
G1234 3 Siping East 11:43 11:45 01h 16min
G1234 4 Kaiyuan West 12:07 12:15 01h 40min
G1234 5 Shenyang North 12:42 12:50 02h 15min
G1234 6 Jinzhou South 14:06 14:09 03h 39min
G1234 7 Shanhaiguan 15:05 15:09 04h 38min
G1234 8 Qinhuangdao 15:23 15:25 04h 56min
G1234 9 Tangshan 16:03 16:05 05h 36min
G1234 10 Binhai North 16:21 16:23 05h 54min
G1234 11 Tianjin West 16:47 16:56 06h 20min
G1234 12 Cangzhou West 17:27 17:29 07h 0min
G1234 13 Jinan West 18:16 18:25 07h 49min
G1234 14 Qufu East 18:57 18:59 08h 30min
G1234 15 Tengzhou East 19:15 19:17 08h 48min
G1234 16 Zaozhuang 19:29 19:31 09h 02min
G1234 17 Xuzhou East 19:49 19:51 09h 22min
G1234 18 Suzhou East 20:10 20:12 09h 43min
G1234 19 Chuzhou 20:59 21:01 10h 32min
G1234 20 Nanjing South 21:18 21:20 10h 51min
G1234 21 Zhenjiang South 21:39 21:41 11h 12min
G1234 22 Changzhou North 21:59 22:05 11h 32min
G1234 23 Suzhou North 22:27 22:29 12h 0min
G1234 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:53 -- 12h 26min