Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1234 Train Route and Timetable

G1234 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1234 1 Jilin -- 09:47 0min
G1234 2 Changchun 10:27 10:30 40min
G1234 3 Siping East 11:03 11:05 01h 16min
G1234 4 Changtu West 11:21 11:23 01h 34min
G1234 5 Kaiyuan West 11:33 11:35 01h 46min
G1234 6 Shenyang North 12:04 12:07 02h 17min
G1234 7 Panjin North 13:04 13:06 03h 17min
G1234 8 Jinzhou South 13:31 13:33 03h 44min
G1234 9 Qinhuangdao 14:45 14:48 04h 58min
G1234 10 Beidaihe 14:59 15:08 05h 12min
G1234 11 Tangshan 15:39 15:42 05h 52min
G1234 12 Binhai North 15:58 16:00 06h 11min
G1234 13 Junliangchengbei 16:13 16:15 06h 26min
G1234 14 Tianjin West 16:31 16:43 06h 44min
G1234 15 Cangzhou West 17:13 17:15 07h 26min
G1234 16 Dezhou East 17:42 17:44 07h 55min
G1234 17 Jinan West 18:08 18:13 08h 21min
G1234 18 Zaozhuang 19:04 19:09 09h 17min
G1234 19 Xuzhou East 19:27 19:30 09h 40min
G1234 20 Nanjing South 20:46 20:48 10h 59min
G1234 21 Changzhou North 21:20 21:22 11h 33min
G1234 22 Suzhou North 21:44 21:46 11h 57min
G1234 23 Kunshan South 21:57 21:59 12h 10min
G1234 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:16 -- 12h 29min