Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1233 Train Route and Timetable

G1233 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1233 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:04 0min
G1233 2 Suzhou North 09:27 09:29 23min
G1233 3 Changzhou North 09:51 09:53 47min
G1233 4 Zhenjiang South 10:11 10:13 01h 07min
G1233 5 Nanjing South 10:32 10:34 01h 28min
G1233 6 Chuzhou 10:52 10:54 01h 48min
G1233 7 Suzhou East 11:40 11:42 02h 36min
G1233 8 Xuzhou East 12:01 12:07 02h 57min
G1233 9 Zaozhuang 12:25 12:27 03h 21min
G1233 10 Jinan West 13:18 13:22 04h 14min
G1233 11 Tianjin West 14:33 14:42 05h 29min
G1233 12 Tangshan 15:19 15:22 06h 15min
G1233 13 Qinhuangdao 15:59 16:03 06h 55min
G1233 14 Shanhaiguan 16:17 16:19 07h 13min
G1233 15 Suizhong North 16:44 16:46 07h 40min
G1233 16 Jinzhou South 17:21 17:23 08h 17min
G1233 17 Panjin North 17:48 17:50 08h 44min
G1233 18 Shenyang North 18:45 18:48 09h 41min
G1233 19 Kaiyuan West 19:15 19:17 10h 11min
G1233 20 Changtu West 19:28 19:30 10h 24min
G1233 21 Changchun 20:13 20:19 11h 09min
G1233 22 Jilin 20:59 -- 11h 55min