Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1233 Train Route and Timetable

G1233 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1233 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:08 0min
G1233 2 Kunshan South 09:25 09:27 17min
G1233 3 Wuxi East 09:43 09:45 35min
G1233 4 Changzhou North 10:02 10:04 54min
G1233 5 Nanjing South 10:37 10:42 01h 29min
G1233 6 Bengbu South 11:25 11:27 02h 17min
G1233 7 Suzhou East 11:49 11:55 02h 41min
G1233 8 Xuzhou East 12:14 12:19 03h 06min
G1233 9 Jinan West 13:22 13:24 04h 14min
G1233 10 Tianjin West 14:34 14:40 05h 26min
G1233 11 Tangshan 15:17 15:22 06h 09min
G1233 12 Qinhuangdao 15:59 16:03 06h 51min
G1233 13 Shanhaiguan 16:17 16:26 07h 09min
G1233 14 Jinzhou South 17:21 17:23 08h 13min
G1233 15 Panjin North 17:48 17:50 08h 40min
G1233 16 Shenyang North 18:45 18:48 09h 37min
G1233 17 Kaiyuan West 19:15 19:17 10h 07min
G1233 18 Changtu West 19:28 19:30 10h 20min
G1233 19 Siping East 19:46 19:48 10h 38min
G1233 20 Changchun 20:19 20:22 11h 11min
G1233 21 Jilin 21:03 -- 11h 55min