Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1232 Train Route and Timetable

G1232 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1232 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:33 0min
G1232 2 Kunshan South 07:50 07:52 17min
G1232 3 Suzhou North 08:03 08:20 30min
G1232 4 Wuxi East 08:30 08:32 57min
G1232 5 Danyang North 08:58 09:00 01h 25min
G1232 6 Nanjing South 09:25 09:30 01h 52min
G1232 7 Chuzhou 09:48 09:50 02h 15min
G1232 8 Suzhou East 10:36 10:55 03h 03min
G1232 9 Xuzhou East 11:14 11:16 03h 41min
G1232 10 Taian Shandong 12:07 12:09 04h 34min
G1232 11 Jinan West 12:27 12:29 04h 54min
G1232 12 Cangzhou West 13:14 13:16 05h 41min
G1232 13 Tianjin West 13:45 13:48 06h 12min
G1232 14 14:09 14:16 06h 36min
G1232 15 Tangshan 14:37 14:40 07h 04min
G1232 16 Qinhuangdao 15:17 15:19 07h 44min
G1232 17 Jinzhou South 16:28 16:29 08h 55min
G1232 18 Panjin North 16:54 16:55 09h 21min
G1232 19 Shenyang 17:53 17:59 10h 20min
G1232 20 Shenyang South 18:10 18:12 10h 37min
G1232 21 Benxi 18:36 18:38 11h 03min
G1232 22 Fengcheng East 19:08 19:10 11h 35min
G1232 23 Dandong 19:27 -- 11h 54min