Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1232 Train Route and Timetable

G1232 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1232 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:34 0min
G1232 2 Kunshan South 07:51 07:53 17min
G1232 3 Suzhou North 08:04 08:20 30min
G1232 4 Wuxi East 08:30 08:32 56min
G1232 5 Danyang North 08:58 09:00 01h 24min
G1232 6 Nanjing South 09:25 09:30 01h 51min
G1232 7 Chuzhou 09:48 09:50 02h 14min
G1232 8 Suzhou East 10:36 10:55 03h 02min
G1232 9 Xuzhou East 11:14 11:16 03h 40min
G1232 10 Qufu East 11:53 11:55 04h 19min
G1232 11 Jinan West 12:27 12:29 04h 53min
G1232 12 Cangzhou West 13:14 13:16 05h 40min
G1232 13 Tianjin West 13:45 14:01 06h 11min
G1232 14 Tangshan 14:38 14:40 07h 04min
G1232 15 Qinhuangdao 15:17 15:19 07h 43min
G1232 16 Jinzhou South 16:27 16:28 08h 53min
G1232 17 Panjin North 16:53 16:54 09h 19min
G1232 18 Shenyang 17:53 17:59 10h 19min
G1232 19 Shenyang South 18:10 18:12 10h 36min
G1232 20 Benxi 18:36 18:38 11h 02min
G1232 21 Fengcheng East 19:08 19:10 11h 34min
G1232 22 Dandong 19:27 -- 11h 53min