Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1231 Train Route and Timetable

G1231 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1231 1 Dandong -- 11:06 0min
G1231 2 Fengcheng East 11:23 11:25 17min
G1231 3 Benxi 11:55 11:57 49min
G1231 4 Shenyang South 12:22 12:24 01h 16min
G1231 5 Shenyang 12:36 12:39 01h 30min
G1231 6 Jinzhou South 13:58 13:59 02h 52min
G1231 7 Suizhong North 14:34 14:35 03h 28min
G1231 8 Shanhaiguan 14:58 15:01 03h 52min
G1231 9 Qinhuangdao 15:15 15:18 04h 09min
G1231 10 Tangshan 15:56 15:59 04h 50min
G1231 11 Binhai North 16:15 16:17 05h 09min
G1231 12 Tianjin West 16:41 16:46 05h 35min
G1231 13 Cangzhou West 17:18 17:20 06h 12min
G1231 14 Jinan West 18:05 18:08 06h 59min
G1231 15 Qufu East 18:40 18:49 07h 34min
G1231 16 Zaozhuang 19:13 19:15 08h 07min
G1231 17 Xuzhou East 19:33 19:35 08h 27min
G1231 18 Bengbu South 20:14 20:16 09h 08min
G1231 19 Chuzhou 20:45 20:47 09h 39min
G1231 20 Nanjing South 21:04 21:06 09h 58min
G1231 21 Changzhou North 21:38 21:40 10h 32min
G1231 22 Wuxi East 21:56 22:01 10h 50min
G1231 23 Kunshan South 22:18 22:26 11h 12min
G1231 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:43 -- 11h 37min