Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1231 Train Route and Timetable

G1231 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1231 1 Dandong -- 11:11 0min
G1231 2 Fengcheng East 11:28 11:30 17min
G1231 3 Benxi 12:00 12:02 49min
G1231 4 Shenyang South 12:27 12:29 01h 16min
G1231 5 Shenyang 12:41 12:44 01h 30min
G1231 6 Jinzhou South 14:03 14:05 02h 52min
G1231 7 Huludao North 14:22 14:24 03h 11min
G1231 8 Shanhaiguan 15:05 15:08 03h 54min
G1231 9 Qinhuangdao 15:22 15:24 04h 11min
G1231 10 Tangshan 16:02 16:05 04h 51min
G1231 11 Binhai North 16:21 16:23 05h 10min
G1231 12 Tianjin West 16:47 16:53 05h 36min
G1231 13 Cangzhou West 17:24 17:26 06h 13min
G1231 14 Dezhou East 17:52 17:55 06h 41min
G1231 15 Jinan West 18:19 18:32 07h 08min
G1231 16 Qufu East 19:04 19:06 07h 53min
G1231 17 Xuzhou East 19:42 19:45 08h 31min
G1231 18 Bengbu South 20:23 20:25 09h 12min
G1231 19 Nanjing South 21:06 21:09 09h 55min
G1231 20 Wuxi East 21:52 21:54 10h 41min
G1231 21 Suzhou North 22:05 22:07 10h 54min
G1231 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:30 -- 11h 19min