Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1230 Train Route and Timetable

G1230 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1230 1 Dandong -- 11:11 0min
G1230 2 Fengcheng East 11:28 11:30 17min
G1230 3 Benxi 12:00 12:02 49min
G1230 4 Shenyang South 12:27 12:29 01h 16min
G1230 5 Shenyang 12:41 12:44 01h 30min
G1230 6 Panjin North 13:42 13:43 02h 31min
G1230 7 Huludao North 14:21 14:22 03h 10min
G1230 8 Shanhaiguan 15:04 15:07 03h 53min
G1230 9 Qinhuangdao 15:21 15:24 04h 10min
G1230 10 Tangshan 16:02 16:05 04h 51min
G1230 11 Binhai North 16:21 16:23 05h 10min
G1230 12 Tianjin West 16:47 16:53 05h 36min
G1230 13 Cangzhou West 17:24 17:26 06h 13min
G1230 14 Dezhou East 17:52 17:54 06h 41min
G1230 15 Jinan West 18:18 18:32 07h 07min
G1230 16 Qufu East 19:04 19:06 07h 53min
G1230 17 Xuzhou East 19:42 19:45 08h 31min
G1230 18 Bengbu South 20:23 20:25 09h 12min
G1230 19 Nanjing South 21:07 21:09 09h 56min
G1230 20 Wuxi East 21:52 21:54 10h 41min
G1230 21 Suzhou North 22:05 22:07 10h 54min
G1230 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:30 -- 11h 19min