Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G123 Train Route and Timetable

G123 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G123 1 Beijing South -- 11:05 0min
G123 2 Tianjin South 11:39 11:41 34min
G123 3 Dezhou East 12:25 12:27 01h 20min
G123 4 Jinan West 12:51 12:54 01h 46min
G123 5 Zaozhuang 13:44 13:47 02h 39min
G123 6 Nanjing South 15:17 15:19 04h 12min
G123 7 Wuxi East 16:04 16:13 04h 59min
G123 8 Kunshan South 16:31 16:33 05h 26min
G123 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50 -- 05h 45min