Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1229 Train Route and Timetable

G1229 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1229 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:34 0min
G1229 2 Kunshan South 07:51 07:53 17min
G1229 3 Suzhou North 08:04 08:20 30min
G1229 4 Wuxi East 08:30 08:32 56min
G1229 5 Danyang North 08:58 09:00 01h 24min
G1229 6 Nanjing South 09:25 09:30 01h 51min
G1229 7 Chuzhou 09:48 09:50 02h 14min
G1229 8 Suzhou East 10:36 10:55 03h 02min
G1229 9 Xuzhou East 11:14 11:16 03h 40min
G1229 10 Qufu East 11:53 11:55 04h 19min
G1229 11 Jinan West 12:27 12:29 04h 53min
G1229 12 Cangzhou West 13:14 13:16 05h 40min
G1229 13 Tianjin West 13:45 14:01 06h 11min
G1229 14 Tangshan 14:38 14:40 07h 04min
G1229 15 Qinhuangdao 15:17 15:19 07h 43min
G1229 16 Jinzhou South 16:27 16:28 08h 53min
G1229 17 Panjin North 16:53 16:54 09h 19min
G1229 18 Shenyang 17:53 17:59 10h 19min
G1229 19 Shenyang South 18:10 18:12 10h 36min
G1229 20 Benxi 18:36 18:38 11h 02min
G1229 21 Fengcheng East 19:08 19:10 11h 34min
G1229 22 Dandong 19:27 -- 11h 53min