Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1229 Train Route and Timetable

G1229 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1229 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:47 0min
G1229 2 Kunshan South 08:05 08:14 18min
G1229 3 Suzhou North 08:25 08:27 38min
G1229 4 Changzhou North 08:49 08:51 01h 02min
G1229 5 Nanjing South 09:22 09:28 01h 35min
G1229 6 Chuzhou 09:46 09:48 01h 59min
G1229 7 Bengbu South 10:16 10:21 02h 29min
G1229 8 Suzhou East 10:44 10:54 02h 57min
G1229 9 Xuzhou East 11:13 11:15 03h 26min
G1229 10 Taian Shandong 12:06 12:08 04h 19min
G1229 11 Jinan West 12:26 12:28 04h 39min
G1229 12 Cangzhou West 13:13 13:15 05h 26min
G1229 13 Tianjin West 13:45 13:50 05h 58min
G1229 14 14:11 14:14 06h 24min
G1229 15 Tangshan 14:35 14:38 06h 48min
G1229 16 Qinhuangdao 15:15 15:19 07h 28min
G1229 17 Jinzhou South 16:28 16:29 08h 41min
G1229 18 Panjin North 16:54 16:55 09h 07min
G1229 19 Shenyang 17:53 17:59 10h 06min
G1229 20 Shenyang South 18:10 18:12 10h 23min
G1229 21 Benxi 18:37 18:39 10h 50min
G1229 22 Fengcheng East 19:20 19:22 11h 33min
G1229 23 Dandong 19:40 -- 11h 53min