Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1229 Train Route and Timetable

G1229 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1229 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:33 0min
G1229 2 Kunshan South 07:50 07:52 17min
G1229 3 Suzhou North 08:03 08:20 30min
G1229 4 Wuxi East 08:30 08:32 57min
G1229 5 Danyang North 08:58 09:00 01h 25min
G1229 6 Nanjing South 09:25 09:30 01h 52min
G1229 7 Chuzhou 09:48 09:50 02h 15min
G1229 8 Suzhou East 10:36 10:55 03h 03min
G1229 9 Xuzhou East 11:14 11:16 03h 41min
G1229 10 Taian Shandong 12:07 12:09 04h 34min
G1229 11 Jinan West 12:27 12:29 04h 54min
G1229 12 Cangzhou West 13:14 13:16 05h 41min
G1229 13 Tianjin West 13:45 13:48 06h 12min
G1229 14 14:09 14:16 06h 36min
G1229 15 Tangshan 14:37 14:40 07h 04min
G1229 16 Qinhuangdao 15:17 15:19 07h 44min
G1229 17 Jinzhou South 16:28 16:29 08h 55min
G1229 18 Panjin North 16:54 16:55 09h 21min
G1229 19 Shenyang 17:53 17:59 10h 20min
G1229 20 Shenyang South 18:10 18:12 10h 37min
G1229 21 Benxi 18:36 18:38 11h 03min
G1229 22 Fengcheng East 19:08 19:10 11h 35min
G1229 23 Dandong 19:27 -- 11h 54min