Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1228 Train Route and Timetable

G1228 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 36 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1228 1 Cangnan -- 06:54 0min
G1228 2 Pingyang 07:04 07:06 10min
G1228 3 Ruian 07:15 07:17 21min
G1228 4 Wenzhou South 07:30 07:36 36min
G1228 5 Qingtian 07:55 07:57 01h 01min
G1228 6 Lishui Zhejiang 08:16 08:18 01h 22min
G1228 7 Jinyun West 08:31 08:33 01h 37min
G1228 8 Yongkang South 08:44 08:46 01h 50min
G1228 9 Jinhua South 09:04 09:06 02h 10min
G1228 10 Yiwu 09:25 09:27 02h 31min
G1228 11 Hangzhou East 09:58 10:06 03h 04min
G1228 12 Jiaxing South 10:29 10:32 03h 35min
G1228 13 Jiashan South 10:41 10:43 03h 47min
G1228 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:08 11:24 04h 14min
G1228 15 Kunshan South 11:41 11:43 04h 47min
G1228 16 Suzhou North 11:54 11:56 05h 0min
G1228 17 Changzhou North 12:18 12:20 05h 24min
G1228 18 Nanjing South 12:52 12:54 05h 58min
G1228 19 Chuzhou 13:12 13:14 06h 18min
G1228 20 Bengbu South 13:43 13:52 06h 49min
G1228 21 Xuzhou East 14:31 14:33 07h 37min
G1228 22 Qufu East 15:10 15:12 08h 16min
G1228 23 Jinan West 15:44 15:50 08h 50min
G1228 24 Dezhou East 16:14 16:16 09h 20min
G1228 25 Tianjin West 17:08 17:15 10h 14min
G1228 26 Tangshan 17:54 17:56 11h 0min
G1228 27 Qinhuangdao 18:33 18:35 11h 39min
G1228 28 Shanhaiguan 18:51 18:54 11h 57min
G1228 29 Suizhong North 19:19 19:27 12h 25min
G1228 30 Jinzhou South 20:05 20:07 13h 11min
G1228 31 Panjin 20:41 20:43 13h 47min
G1228 32 Haicheng West 21:05 21:07 14h 11min
G1228 33 Anshan West 21:19 21:21 14h 25min
G1228 34 Liaoyang 21:32 21:34 14h 38min
G1228 35 Shenyang 21:58 22:00 15h 04min
G1228 36 Shenyang North 22:08 -- 15h 14min