Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1228 Train Route and Timetable

G1228 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 38 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1228 1 Cangnan -- 06:52 0min
G1228 2 Pingyang 07:02 07:05 10min
G1228 3 Ruian 07:14 07:17 22min
G1228 4 Wenzhou South 07:30 07:36 38min
G1228 5 Qingtian 07:55 07:57 01h 03min
G1228 6 Lishui Zhejiang 08:16 08:18 01h 24min
G1228 7 Jinyun West 08:31 08:33 01h 39min
G1228 8 Yongkang South 08:44 08:46 01h 52min
G1228 9 Jinhua South 09:04 09:06 02h 12min
G1228 10 Yiwu 09:25 09:27 02h 33min
G1228 11 Hangzhou East 09:59 10:01 03h 07min
G1228 12 Haining West 10:14 10:16 03h 22min
G1228 13 Tongxiang 10:25 10:27 03h 33min
G1228 14 Jiaxing South 10:38 10:40 03h 46min
G1228 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:08 11:24 04h 16min
G1228 16 Kunshan South 11:41 11:47 04h 49min
G1228 17 Suzhou North 11:58 12:00 05h 06min
G1228 18 Nanjing South 12:48 12:53 05h 56min
G1228 19 Chuzhou 13:11 13:13 06h 19min
G1228 20 Bengbu South 13:42 13:49 06h 50min
G1228 21 Xuzhou East 14:27 14:29 07h 35min
G1228 22 Tengzhou East 14:54 14:56 08h 02min
G1228 23 Jinan West 15:39 15:41 08h 47min
G1228 24 Dezhou East 16:05 16:07 09h 13min
G1228 25 Cangzhou West 16:34 16:36 09h 42min
G1228 26 Tianjin West 17:10 17:14 10h 18min
G1228 27 17:38 17:40 10h 46min
G1228 28 Tangshan 18:00 18:03 11h 08min
G1228 29 Qinhuangdao 18:40 18:43 11h 48min
G1228 30 Shanhaiguan 18:59 19:02 12h 07min
G1228 31 Huludao North 19:44 19:47 12h 52min
G1228 32 Jinzhou South 20:05 20:08 13h 13min
G1228 33 Panjin 20:42 20:44 13h 50min
G1228 34 Haicheng West 21:06 21:08 14h 14min
G1228 35 Anshan West 21:20 21:22 14h 28min
G1228 36 Liaoyang 21:34 21:36 14h 42min
G1228 37 Shenyang 21:59 22:01 15h 07min
G1228 38 Shenyang North 22:09 -- 15h 17min