Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1228 Train Route and Timetable

G1228 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 37 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1228 1 Cangnan -- 06:54 0min
G1228 2 Pingyang 07:04 07:06 10min
G1228 3 Ruian 07:15 07:17 21min
G1228 4 Wenzhou South 07:30 07:36 36min
G1228 5 Qingtian 07:55 07:57 01h 01min
G1228 6 Lishui Zhejiang 08:17 08:19 01h 23min
G1228 7 Jinyun West 08:32 08:34 01h 38min
G1228 8 Yongkang South 08:44 08:46 01h 50min
G1228 9 Jinhua South 09:04 09:06 02h 10min
G1228 10 Yiwu 09:25 09:27 02h 31min
G1228 11 Hangzhou East 10:00 10:02 03h 06min
G1228 12 Haining West 10:15 10:17 03h 21min
G1228 13 Jiaxing South 10:32 10:34 03h 38min
G1228 14 Jiashan South 10:43 10:45 03h 49min
G1228 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:10 11:24 04h 16min
G1228 16 Kunshan South 11:41 11:43 04h 47min
G1228 17 Suzhou North 11:54 11:56 05h 0min
G1228 18 Changzhou North 12:18 12:20 05h 24min
G1228 19 Nanjing South 12:52 12:54 05h 58min
G1228 20 Chuzhou 13:12 13:14 06h 18min
G1228 21 Bengbu South 13:43 13:52 06h 49min
G1228 22 Xuzhou East 14:31 14:33 07h 37min
G1228 23 Qufu East 15:10 15:12 08h 16min
G1228 24 Jinan West 15:44 15:50 08h 50min
G1228 25 Dezhou East 16:14 16:16 09h 20min
G1228 26 Tianjin West 17:08 17:15 10h 14min
G1228 27 17:39 17:53 10h 45min
G1228 28 Tangshan 18:13 18:16 11h 19min
G1228 29 Qinhuangdao 18:53 18:56 11h 59min
G1228 30 Shanhaiguan 19:12 19:15 12h 18min
G1228 31 Jinzhou South 20:11 20:12 13h 17min
G1228 32 Panjin 20:47 20:49 13h 53min
G1228 33 Haicheng West 21:11 21:13 14h 17min
G1228 34 Anshan West 21:25 21:27 14h 31min
G1228 35 Liaoyang 21:38 21:40 14h 44min
G1228 36 Shenyang 22:04 22:06 15h 10min
G1228 37 Shenyang North 22:14 -- 15h 20min