Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1227 Train Route and Timetable

G1227 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1227 1 Shenyang North -- 08:04 0min
G1227 2 Shenyang 08:12 08:15 08min
G1227 3 Liaoyang 08:39 08:40 35min
G1227 4 Anshan West 08:51 08:53 47min
G1227 5 Haicheng West 09:05 09:07 01h 01min
G1227 6 Panjin 09:30 09:32 01h 26min
G1227 7 Shanhaiguan 10:58 11:01 02h 54min
G1227 8 Qinhuangdao 11:15 11:17 03h 11min
G1227 9 Beidaihe 11:28 11:30 03h 24min
G1227 10 Luanhe 11:48 11:50 03h 44min
G1227 11 Tangshan 12:08 12:12 04h 04min
G1227 12 Tianjin West 12:48 12:51 04h 44min
G1227 13 Cangzhou West 13:24 13:26 05h 20min
G1227 14 Jinan West 14:15 14:19 06h 11min
G1227 15 Qufu East 14:51 15:01 06h 47min
G1227 16 Zaozhuang 15:24 15:26 07h 20min
G1227 17 Xuzhou East 15:44 15:46 07h 40min
G1227 18 Nanjing South 16:59 17:03 08h 55min
G1227 19 Changzhou North 17:35 17:39 09h 31min
G1227 20 Wuxi East 17:56 18:08 09h 52min
G1227 21 Suzhou North 18:18 18:25 10h 14min
G1227 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:48 18:51 10h 44min
G1227 23 Jiaxing South 19:18 19:20 11h 14min
G1227 24 Hangzhou East 19:43 19:48 11h 39min
G1227 25 Yiwu 20:20 20:28 12h 16min
G1227 26 Jinhua South 20:45 20:47 12h 41min
G1227 27 Jinyun West 21:12 21:14 13h 08min
G1227 28 Lishui Zhejiang 21:27 21:29 13h 23min
G1227 29 Qingtian 21:49 21:51 13h 45min
G1227 30 Wenzhou South 22:10 22:16 14h 06min
G1227 31 Cangnan 22:40 -- 14h 36min