Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1224 Train Route and Timetable

G1224 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1224 1 Ningbo -- 07:34 0min
G1224 2 Shaoxing North 08:07 08:09 33min
G1224 3 Hangzhou East 08:28 08:30 54min
G1224 4 Huzhou 08:52 08:54 01h 18min
G1224 5 Yixing 09:12 09:14 01h 38min
G1224 6 Liyang 09:25 09:27 01h 51min
G1224 7 Lishui Nanjing 09:43 09:45 02h 09min
G1224 8 Nanjing South 10:01 10:07 02h 27min
G1224 9 Bengbu South 10:50 10:54 03h 16min
G1224 10 Xuzhou East 11:30 11:33 03h 56min
G1224 11 Tengzhou East 11:58 12:00 04h 24min
G1224 12 Jinan West 12:44 12:52 05h 10min
G1224 13 Dezhou East 13:16 13:23 05h 42min
G1224 14 Tianjin West 14:14 14:18 06h 40min
G1224 15 Tangshan 14:55 15:01 07h 21min
G1224 16 Luanhe 15:19 15:21 07h 45min
G1224 17 Qinhuangdao 15:45 15:49 08h 11min
G1224 18 Huludao North 16:44 16:45 09h 10min
G1224 19 Jinzhou South 17:02 17:03 09h 28min
G1224 20 Panjin North 17:28 17:29 09h 54min
G1224 21 Shenyang North 18:24 -- 10h 50min