Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1224 Train Route and Timetable

G1224 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1224 1 Ningbo -- 07:18 0min
G1224 2 Yuyao North 07:37 07:40 19min
G1224 3 Shaoxing North 08:00 08:02 42min
G1224 4 Hangzhou East 08:20 08:30 01h 02min
G1224 5 Huzhou 08:52 08:55 01h 34min
G1224 6 Yixing 09:13 09:15 01h 55min
G1224 7 Liyang 09:26 09:28 02h 08min
G1224 8 Lishui Nanjing 09:44 09:46 02h 26min
G1224 9 Nanjing South 10:03 10:06 02h 45min
G1224 10 Bengbu South 10:48 10:50 03h 30min
G1224 11 Xuzhou East 11:26 11:31 04h 08min
G1224 12 Tengzhou East 11:56 11:58 04h 38min
G1224 13 Jinan West 12:43 12:48 05h 25min
G1224 14 Dezhou East 13:12 13:26 05h 54min
G1224 15 Tianjin West 14:22 14:26 07h 04min
G1224 16 Tangshan 15:03 15:07 07h 45min
G1224 17 Luanhe 15:25 15:27 08h 07min
G1224 18 Qinhuangdao 15:51 15:55 08h 33min
G1224 19 Huludao North 16:49 16:51 09h 31min
G1224 20 Jinzhou South 17:08 17:10 09h 50min
G1224 21 Panjin North 17:36 17:38 10h 18min
G1224 22 Shenyang North 18:36 -- 11h 18min