Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1224 Train Route and Timetable

G1224 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1224 1 Ningbo -- 07:18 0min
G1224 2 Yuyao North 07:37 07:40 19min
G1224 3 Shaoxing North 08:00 08:02 42min
G1224 4 Hangzhou East 08:20 08:30 01h 02min
G1224 5 Huzhou 08:52 08:54 01h 34min
G1224 6 Yixing 09:12 09:14 01h 54min
G1224 7 Liyang 09:25 09:27 02h 07min
G1224 8 Lishui Nanjing 09:43 09:45 02h 25min
G1224 9 Nanjing South 10:01 10:07 02h 43min
G1224 10 Bengbu South 10:50 10:54 03h 32min
G1224 11 Xuzhou East 11:30 11:33 04h 12min
G1224 12 Zaozhuang 11:51 11:53 04h 33min
G1224 13 Jinan West 12:44 12:51 05h 26min
G1224 14 Dezhou East 13:15 13:23 05h 57min
G1224 15 Tianjin West 14:17 14:21 06h 59min
G1224 16 Tangshan 14:58 15:01 07h 40min
G1224 17 Luanhe 15:19 15:21 08h 01min
G1224 18 Qinhuangdao 15:45 15:49 08h 27min
G1224 19 Huludao North 16:43 16:45 09h 25min
G1224 20 Jinzhou South 17:03 17:05 09h 45min
G1224 21 Panjin North 17:29 17:40 10h 11min
G1224 22 Shenyang North 18:36 -- 11h 18min