Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1223 Train Route and Timetable

G1223 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1223 1 Shenyang North -- 07:59 0min
G1223 2 Panjin North 08:55 08:56 56min
G1223 3 Jinzhou South 09:21 09:30 01h 22min
G1223 4 Huludao North 09:48 09:49 01h 49min
G1223 5 Qinhuangdao 10:41 10:43 02h 42min
G1223 6 Tangshan 11:21 11:23 03h 22min
G1223 7 Tianjin West 11:58 12:01 03h 59min
G1223 8 Cangzhou West 12:32 12:35 04h 33min
G1223 9 Dezhou East 13:01 13:16 05h 02min
G1223 10 Jinan West 13:40 13:43 05h 41min
G1223 11 Taian Shandong 14:00 14:02 06h 01min
G1223 12 Xuzhou East 14:53 14:55 06h 54min
G1223 13 Nanjing South 16:12 16:17 08h 13min
G1223 14 Liyang 16:44 16:46 08h 45min
G1223 15 Yixing 16:58 17:00 08h 59min
G1223 16 Huzhou 17:16 17:18 09h 17min
G1223 17 Hangzhou East 17:39 17:44 09h 40min
G1223 18 Shaoxing North 18:04 18:06 10h 05min
G1223 19 Ningbo 18:38 -- 10h 39min