Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1222 Train Route and Timetable

G1222 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1222 1 Shenyang North -- 07:59 0min
G1222 2 Panjin North 08:54 08:56 55min
G1222 3 Jinzhou South 09:21 09:28 01h 22min
G1222 4 Shanhaiguan 10:22 10:25 02h 23min
G1222 5 Qinhuangdao 10:39 10:42 02h 40min
G1222 6 Tangshan 11:20 11:23 03h 21min
G1222 7 Tianjin West 11:58 12:01 03h 59min
G1222 8 Cangzhou West 12:32 12:34 04h 33min
G1222 9 Dezhou East 13:00 13:03 05h 01min
G1222 10 Jinan West 13:27 13:43 05h 28min
G1222 11 Taian Shandong 14:00 14:02 06h 01min
G1222 12 Xuzhou East 14:53 14:55 06h 54min
G1222 13 Nanjing South 16:11 16:17 08h 12min
G1222 14 Liyang 16:44 16:46 08h 45min
G1222 15 Yixing 16:58 17:00 08h 59min
G1222 16 Huzhou 17:16 17:18 09h 17min
G1222 17 Hangzhou East 17:39 17:42 09h 40min
G1222 18 Yuyao North 18:16 18:18 10h 17min
G1222 19 Ningbo 18:37 -- 10h 38min