Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1222 Train Route and Timetable

G1222 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1222 1 Shenyang North -- 07:53 0min
G1222 2 Taian Liaoning 08:34 08:36 41min
G1222 3 Panjin North 08:57 08:59 01h 04min
G1222 4 Jinzhou South 09:24 09:26 01h 31min
G1222 5 Shanhaiguan 10:22 10:25 02h 29min
G1222 6 Qinhuangdao 10:39 10:42 02h 46min
G1222 7 Tangshan 11:20 11:22 03h 27min
G1222 8 Tianjin West 11:57 12:01 04h 04min
G1222 9 Cangzhou West 12:33 12:35 04h 40min
G1222 10 Jinan West 13:20 13:23 05h 27min
G1222 11 Qufu East 13:55 14:06 06h 02min
G1222 12 Zaozhuang 14:30 14:32 06h 37min
G1222 13 Xuzhou East 14:50 14:52 06h 57min
G1222 14 Suzhou East 15:11 15:16 07h 18min
G1222 15 Nanjing South 16:17 16:20 08h 24min
G1222 16 Yixing 16:54 16:56 09h 01min
G1222 17 Huzhou 17:12 17:16 09h 19min
G1222 18 Hangzhou East 17:37 17:41 09h 44min
G1222 19 Yuyao North 18:15 18:17 10h 22min
G1222 20 Ningbo 18:37 -- 10h 44min