Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1222 Train Route and Timetable

G1222 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1222 1 Shenyang North -- 07:59 0min
G1222 2 Panjin North 08:58 08:59 59min
G1222 3 Jinzhou South 09:25 09:27 01h 26min
G1222 4 Shanhaiguan 10:22 10:25 02h 23min
G1222 5 Qinhuangdao 10:39 10:42 02h 40min
G1222 6 Tangshan 11:20 11:22 03h 21min
G1222 7 Tianjin West 11:57 12:01 03h 58min
G1222 8 Cangzhou West 12:33 12:35 04h 34min
G1222 9 Jinan West 13:20 13:23 05h 21min
G1222 10 Qufu East 13:55 14:06 05h 56min
G1222 11 Zaozhuang 14:30 14:32 06h 31min
G1222 12 Xuzhou East 14:50 14:52 06h 51min
G1222 13 Suzhou East 15:11 15:16 07h 12min
G1222 14 Nanjing South 16:17 16:20 08h 18min
G1222 15 Liyang 16:47 16:49 08h 48min
G1222 16 Yixing 17:01 17:03 09h 02min
G1222 17 Hangzhou East 17:37 17:41 09h 38min
G1222 18 Yuyao North 18:15 18:17 10h 16min
G1222 19 Ningbo 18:36 -- 10h 37min