Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1221 Train Route and Timetable

G1221 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1221 1 Ningbo -- 07:18 0min
G1221 2 Yuyao North 07:37 07:40 19min
G1221 3 Shaoxing North 08:00 08:02 42min
G1221 4 Hangzhou East 08:20 08:30 01h 02min
G1221 5 Huzhou 08:52 08:54 01h 34min
G1221 6 Yixing 09:12 09:14 01h 54min
G1221 7 Liyang 09:25 09:27 02h 07min
G1221 8 Lishui Nanjing 09:43 09:45 02h 25min
G1221 9 Nanjing South 10:01 10:07 02h 43min
G1221 10 Bengbu South 10:50 10:54 03h 32min
G1221 11 Xuzhou East 11:30 11:33 04h 12min
G1221 12 Zaozhuang 11:51 11:53 04h 33min
G1221 13 Jinan West 12:44 12:51 05h 26min
G1221 14 Dezhou East 13:15 13:23 05h 57min
G1221 15 Tianjin West 14:17 14:21 06h 59min
G1221 16 Tangshan 14:58 15:01 07h 40min
G1221 17 Luanhe 15:19 15:21 08h 01min
G1221 18 Qinhuangdao 15:45 15:49 08h 27min
G1221 19 Huludao North 16:43 16:45 09h 25min
G1221 20 Jinzhou South 17:03 17:05 09h 45min
G1221 21 Panjin North 17:29 17:40 10h 11min
G1221 22 Shenyang North 18:36 -- 11h 18min