Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1221 Train Route and Timetable

G1221 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1221 1 Ningbo -- 07:17 0min
G1221 2 Yuyao North 07:37 07:40 20min
G1221 3 Shaoxing North 08:00 08:02 43min
G1221 4 Hangzhou East 08:20 08:29 01h 03min
G1221 5 Huzhou 08:51 08:54 01h 34min
G1221 6 Yixing 09:11 09:13 01h 54min
G1221 7 Lishui Nanjing 09:35 09:37 02h 18min
G1221 8 Jurong West 09:46 09:48 02h 29min
G1221 9 Nanjing South 10:00 10:06 02h 43min
G1221 10 Bengbu South 10:48 10:50 03h 31min
G1221 11 Xuzhou East 11:26 11:31 04h 09min
G1221 12 Tengzhou East 11:56 11:58 04h 39min
G1221 13 Jinan West 12:42 12:48 05h 25min
G1221 14 Dezhou East 13:12 13:26 05h 55min
G1221 15 Tianjin West 14:22 14:25 07h 05min
G1221 16 Tangshan 15:03 15:05 07h 46min
G1221 17 Luanhe 15:22 15:25 08h 05min
G1221 18 Qinhuangdao 15:51 15:53 08h 34min
G1221 19 Shanhaiguan 16:07 16:10 08h 50min
G1221 20 Huludao North 16:52 16:53 09h 35min
G1221 21 Jinzhou South 17:10 17:12 09h 53min
G1221 22 Panjin North 17:37 17:45 10h 20min
G1221 23 Shenyang North 18:41 -- 11h 24min