Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G122 Train Route and Timetable

G122 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G122 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:40 0min
G122 2 Suzhou North 11:03 11:05 23min
G122 3 Wuxi East 11:15 11:17 35min
G122 4 Danyang North 11:41 11:46 01h 01min
G122 5 Nanjing South 12:11 12:13 01h 31min
G122 6 Bengbu South 12:54 12:56 02h 14min
G122 7 Xuzhou East 13:35 13:38 02h 55min
G122 8 Qufu East 14:15 14:17 03h 35min
G122 9 Jinan West 14:48 14:57 04h 08min
G122 10 Cangzhou West 15:45 15:50 05h 05min
G122 11 Beijing South 16:43 -- 06h 03min