Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1217 Train Route and Timetable

G1217 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1217 1 Changsha South -- 07:31 0min
G1217 2 Yueyang East 08:04 08:06 33min
G1217 3 Wuhan 09:00 09:04 01h 29min
G1217 4 Xiaogan North 09:35 09:40 02h 04min
G1217 5 Xinyang East 09:58 10:00 02h 27min
G1217 6 Zhumadian West 10:25 10:27 02h 54min
G1217 7 Luohe West 10:45 10:47 03h 14min
G1217 8 Xuchang East 11:03 11:11 03h 32min
G1217 9 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:44 04h 03min
G1217 10 Xinxiang East 12:05 12:07 04h 34min
G1217 11 Hebi East 12:23 12:25 04h 52min
G1217 12 Anyang East 12:39 12:53 05h 08min
G1217 13 Shijiazhuang 13:47 14:06 06h 16min
G1217 14 Dingzhou East 14:30 14:37 06h 59min
G1217 15 Baoding East 14:54 14:58 07h 23min
G1217 16 Baiyangdian 15:13 15:21 07h 42min
G1217 17 Baigou 15:32 15:37 08h 01min
G1217 18 Shengfang 16:01 16:05 08h 30min
G1217 19 Tianjin West 16:21 16:37 08h 50min
G1217 20 Binhai North 17:03 17:05 09h 32min
G1217 21 Tangshan 17:21 17:23 09h 50min
G1217 22 Luanhe 17:41 17:43 10h 10min
G1217 23 Qinhuangdao 18:07 18:11 10h 36min
G1217 24 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:28 10h 54min
G1217 25 Huludao North 19:12 19:14 11h 41min
G1217 26 Jinzhou South 19:31 19:33 12h 0min
G1217 27 Panjin 20:07 20:11 12h 36min
G1217 28 Anshan West 20:40 20:42 13h 09min
G1217 29 Liaoyang 20:54 20:56 13h 23min
G1217 30 Shenyang 21:19 -- 13h 48min