Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1217 Train Route and Timetable

G1217 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1217 1 Changsha South -- 07:26 0min
G1217 2 Miluo East 07:44 07:46 18min
G1217 3 Xianning North 08:31 08:33 01h 05min
G1217 4 Wuhan 08:58 09:03 01h 32min
G1217 5 Xinyang East 09:46 09:48 02h 20min
G1217 6 Minggang East 10:01 10:03 02h 35min
G1217 7 Zhumadian West 10:20 10:27 02h 54min
G1217 8 Luohe West 10:45 10:58 03h 19min
G1217 9 Xuchang East 11:15 11:17 03h 49min
G1217 10 Zhengzhou East 11:39 11:42 04h 13min
G1217 11 Xinxiang East 12:03 12:05 04h 37min
G1217 12 Hebi East 12:21 12:23 04h 55min
G1217 13 Anyang East 12:37 12:53 05h 11min
G1217 14 Xingtai East 13:24 13:26 05h 58min
G1217 15 Shijiazhuang 13:53 13:57 06h 27min
G1217 16 Dingzhou East 14:21 14:36 06h 55min
G1217 17 Baoding East 14:54 15:04 07h 28min
G1217 18 Baiyangdian 15:19 15:23 07h 53min
G1217 19 Baigou 15:34 15:37 08h 08min
G1217 20 Shengfang 16:01 16:04 08h 35min
G1217 21 Tianjin West 16:20 16:35 08h 54min
G1217 22 Binhai North 17:01 17:03 09h 35min
G1217 23 Tangshan 17:19 17:22 09h 53min
G1217 24 Luanhe 17:40 17:42 10h 14min
G1217 25 Qinhuangdao 18:06 18:11 10h 40min
G1217 26 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:28 10h 59min
G1217 27 Huludao North 19:10 19:12 11h 44min
G1217 28 Panjin 20:00 20:02 12h 34min
G1217 29 Anshan West 20:31 20:33 13h 05min
G1217 30 Liaoyang 20:45 20:47 13h 19min
G1217 31 Shenyang 21:10 -- 13h 44min