Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1216 Train Route and Timetable

G1216 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1216 1 Changsha South -- 07:31 0min
G1216 2 Yueyang East 08:04 08:06 33min
G1216 3 Wuhan 09:00 09:04 01h 29min
G1216 4 Xiaogan North 09:35 09:40 02h 04min
G1216 5 Xinyang East 09:58 10:00 02h 27min
G1216 6 Zhumadian West 10:25 10:27 02h 54min
G1216 7 Luohe West 10:45 10:47 03h 14min
G1216 8 Xuchang East 11:04 11:11 03h 33min
G1216 9 Zhengzhou East 11:34 11:44 04h 03min
G1216 10 Xinxiang East 12:05 12:07 04h 34min
G1216 11 Hebi East 12:23 12:25 04h 52min
G1216 12 Anyang East 12:39 12:53 05h 08min
G1216 13 Shijiazhuang 13:47 14:06 06h 16min
G1216 14 Dingzhou East 14:30 14:37 06h 59min
G1216 15 Baoding East 14:54 14:58 07h 23min
G1216 16 Baiyangdian 15:13 15:21 07h 42min
G1216 17 Baigou 15:32 15:37 08h 01min
G1216 18 Shengfang 16:01 16:05 08h 30min
G1216 19 Tianjin West 16:21 16:38 08h 50min
G1216 20 Binhai North 17:04 17:06 09h 33min
G1216 21 Tangshan 17:22 17:24 09h 51min
G1216 22 Luanhe 17:42 17:44 10h 11min
G1216 23 Qinhuangdao 18:08 18:11 10h 37min
G1216 24 Shanhaiguan 18:25 18:28 10h 54min
G1216 25 Huludao North 19:10 19:12 11h 39min
G1216 26 Jinzhou South 19:29 19:31 11h 58min
G1216 27 Panjin 20:05 20:07 12h 34min
G1216 28 Anshan West 20:36 20:38 13h 05min
G1216 29 Liaoyang 20:50 20:52 13h 19min
G1216 30 Shenyang 21:15 -- 13h 44min