Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1215 Train Route and Timetable

G1215 is a high speed train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1215 1 Shenyang -- 09:12 0min
G1215 2 Liaoyang 09:36 09:38 24min
G1215 3 Anshan West 09:49 09:51 37min
G1215 4 Panjin 10:21 10:25 01h 09min
G1215 5 Jinzhou South 10:59 11:01 01h 47min
G1215 6 Shanhaiguan 11:57 12:01 02h 45min
G1215 7 Qinhuangdao 12:15 12:19 03h 03min
G1215 8 Luanhe 12:44 12:46 03h 32min
G1215 9 Tangshan 13:04 13:06 03h 52min
G1215 10 Binhai North 13:22 13:25 04h 10min
G1215 11 Tianjin West 13:49 13:53 04h 37min
G1215 12 Shengfang 14:12 14:16 05h 0min
G1215 13 Bazhou West 14:35 14:40 05h 23min
G1215 14 Baoding East 15:09 15:11 05h 57min
G1215 15 Shijiazhuang 15:47 15:50 06h 35min
G1215 16 Xingtai East 16:18 16:21 07h 06min
G1215 17 Hebi East 17:02 17:04 07h 50min
G1215 18 Zhengzhou East 17:36 17:50 08h 24min
G1215 19 Xuchang East 18:12 18:14 09h 0min
G1215 20 Luohe West 18:30 18:32 09h 18min
G1215 21 Zhumadian West 18:50 18:52 09h 38min
G1215 22 Minggang East 19:09 19:11 09h 57min
G1215 23 Xinyang East 19:24 19:27 10h 12min
G1215 24 Xiaogan North 19:45 19:47 10h 33min
G1215 25 Wuhan 20:19 20:23 11h 07min
G1215 26 Chibi North 20:56 20:58 11h 44min
G1215 27 Changsha South 21:48 -- 12h 36min