Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1215 Train Route and Timetable

G1215 is a high speed train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1215 1 Shenyang -- 09:12 0min
G1215 2 Liaoyang 09:36 09:38 24min
G1215 3 Anshan West 09:49 09:51 37min
G1215 4 Panjin 10:21 10:24 01h 09min
G1215 5 Jinzhou South 10:58 11:01 01h 46min
G1215 6 Shanhaiguan 11:59 12:02 02h 47min
G1215 7 Qinhuangdao 12:16 12:19 03h 04min
G1215 8 Beidaihe 12:30 12:33 03h 18min
G1215 9 Tangshan 13:05 13:07 03h 53min
G1215 10 Binhai North 13:23 13:25 04h 11min
G1215 11 Tianjin West 13:49 14:03 04h 37min
G1215 12 Shengfang 14:20 14:22 05h 08min
G1215 13 Bazhou West 14:41 14:44 05h 29min
G1215 14 Baiyangdian 15:01 15:04 05h 49min
G1215 15 Shijiazhuang Airport 15:47 15:58 06h 35min
G1215 16 Shijiazhuang 16:11 16:13 06h 59min
G1215 17 Xingtai East 16:41 16:46 07h 29min
G1215 18 Anyang East 17:14 17:17 08h 02min
G1215 19 Zhengzhou East 18:00 18:03 08h 48min
G1215 20 Xuchang East 18:25 18:27 09h 13min
G1215 21 Luohe West 18:43 18:45 09h 31min
G1215 22 Zhumadian West 19:03 19:05 09h 51min
G1215 23 Xinyang East 19:31 19:33 10h 19min
G1215 24 Wuhan 20:19 20:24 11h 07min
G1215 25 Chibi North 20:57 20:59 11h 45min
G1215 26 Yueyang East 21:20 21:22 12h 08min
G1215 27 Changsha South 21:57 -- 12h 45min