Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1214 Train Route and Timetable

G1214 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1214 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:15 0min
G1214 2 Kunshan South 10:32 10:34 17min
G1214 3 Wuxi East 10:52 10:55 37min
G1214 4 Zhenjiang South 11:24 11:26 01h 09min
G1214 5 Nanjing South 11:45 11:47 01h 30min
G1214 6 Chuzhou 12:05 12:07 01h 50min
G1214 7 Bengbu South 12:36 12:38 02h 21min
G1214 8 Xuzhou East 13:17 13:24 03h 02min
G1214 9 Taian Shandong 14:15 14:17 04h 0min
G1214 10 Jinan West 14:34 14:39 04h 19min
G1214 11 Tianjin West 15:49 15:58 05h 34min
G1214 12 Tangshan 16:35 16:39 06h 20min
G1214 13 Beidaihe 17:10 17:13 06h 55min
G1214 14 Qinhuangdao 17:24 17:31 07h 09min
G1214 15 Shanhaiguan 17:45 17:54 07h 30min
G1214 16 Shenyang North 20:10 20:15 09h 55min
G1214 17 Changtu West 20:49 20:51 10h 34min
G1214 18 Siping East 21:06 21:08 10h 51min
G1214 19 Changchun West 21:35 -- 11h 20min