Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1214 Train Route and Timetable

G1214 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1214 10 Jinan West 14:28 14:30 0min
G1214 11 Tianjin South 15:33 15:36 01h 03min
G1214 12 Tianjin West 15:48 15:55 01h 18min
G1214 13 Tangshan 16:32 16:34 02h 02min
G1214 14 Beidaihe 17:05 17:07 02h 35min
G1214 15 Qinhuangdao 17:18 17:20 02h 48min
G1214 16 Shanhaiguan 17:34 17:37 03h 04min
G1214 17 Suizhong North 18:01 18:03 03h 31min
G1214 18 Taian Liaoning 19:18 19:21 04h 48min
G1214 19 Shenyang North 20:01 20:09 05h 31min
G1214 20 Siping East 20:53 20:55 06h 23min
G1214 21 Changchun West 21:22 -- 06h 52min