Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1213 Train Route and Timetable

G1213 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1213 1 Changchun West -- 09:06 0min
G1213 2 Siping East 09:32 09:34 26min
G1213 3 Tieling West 10:05 10:07 59min
G1213 4 Shenyang North 10:25 10:29 01h 19min
G1213 5 Panjin North 11:24 11:25 02h 18min
G1213 6 Huludao North 12:07 12:08 03h 01min
G1213 7 Shanhaiguan 12:49 12:52 03h 43min
G1213 8 Qinhuangdao 13:06 13:12 04h 0min
G1213 9 Tangshan 13:50 13:56 04h 44min
G1213 10 Tianjin West 14:32 14:37 05h 26min
G1213 11 Dezhou East 15:28 15:30 06h 22min
G1213 12 Jinan West 15:56 16:04 06h 50min
G1213 13 Xuzhou East 17:09 17:20 08h 03min
G1213 14 Bengbu South 17:59 18:02 08h 53min
G1213 15 Nanjing South 18:44 18:46 09h 38min
G1213 16 Zhenjiang South 19:06 19:11 10h 0min
G1213 17 Changzhou North 19:28 19:30 10h 22min
G1213 18 Suzhou North 19:54 19:56 10h 48min
G1213 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:20 -- 11h 14min