Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1212 Train Route and Timetable

G1212 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1212 1 Changchun West -- 09:05 0min
G1212 2 Tieling West 09:57 09:59 52min
G1212 3 Shenyang North 10:17 10:20 01h 12min
G1212 4 Panjin North 11:16 11:18 02h 11min
G1212 5 11:35 11:37 02h 30min
G1212 6 Huludao North 12:06 12:08 03h 01min
G1212 7 Qinhuangdao 13:04 13:09 03h 59min
G1212 8 Tangshan 13:47 13:52 04h 42min
G1212 9 Tianjin West 14:27 14:32 05h 22min
G1212 10 Dezhou East 15:26 15:28 06h 21min
G1212 11 Jinan West 15:54 15:57 06h 49min
G1212 12 Zaozhuang 16:47 16:49 07h 42min
G1212 13 Xuzhou East 17:07 17:09 08h 02min
G1212 14 Suzhou East 17:28 17:34 08h 23min
G1212 15 Bengbu South 17:57 17:59 08h 52min
G1212 16 Nanjing South 18:40 18:43 09h 35min
G1212 17 Danyang North 19:08 19:21 10h 03min
G1212 18 Changzhou North 19:33 19:35 10h 28min
G1212 19 Suzhou North 19:57 19:59 10h 52min
G1212 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:23 -- 11h 18min