Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1212 Train Route and Timetable

G1212 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1212 1 Changchun West -- 09:02 0min
G1212 2 Siping East 09:28 09:35 26min
G1212 3 Tieling West 10:06 10:07 01h 04min
G1212 4 Shenyang North 10:25 10:30 01h 23min
G1212 5 Liaozhong 10:59 11:00 01h 57min
G1212 6 Huludao North 12:07 12:08 03h 05min
G1212 7 Shanhaiguan 12:49 12:52 03h 47min
G1212 8 Qinhuangdao 13:06 13:12 04h 04min
G1212 9 Tangshan 13:50 13:52 04h 48min
G1212 10 Binhai North 14:09 14:11 05h 07min
G1212 11 Tianjin West 14:34 14:37 05h 32min
G1212 12 Dezhou East 15:28 15:30 06h 26min
G1212 13 Jinan West 15:56 16:02 06h 54min
G1212 14 Zaozhuang 16:52 16:54 07h 50min
G1212 15 Xuzhou East 17:12 17:20 08h 10min
G1212 16 Bengbu South 17:58 18:00 08h 56min
G1212 17 Nanjing South 18:42 18:44 09h 40min
G1212 18 Zhenjiang South 19:04 19:06 10h 02min
G1212 19 Changzhou North 19:23 19:30 10h 21min
G1212 20 Suzhou North 19:52 19:54 10h 50min
G1212 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:18 -- 11h 16min