Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1211 Train Route and Timetable

G1211 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1211 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:05 0min
G1211 2 Wuxi East 10:34 10:36 29min
G1211 3 Changzhou North 10:53 10:55 48min
G1211 4 Zhenjiang South 11:12 11:14 01h 07min
G1211 5 Nanjing South 11:33 11:36 01h 28min
G1211 6 Bengbu South 12:19 12:25 02h 14min
G1211 7 Suzhou East 12:47 12:57 02h 42min
G1211 8 Xuzhou East 13:15 13:18 03h 10min
G1211 9 Taian Shandong 14:09 14:11 04h 04min
G1211 10 Jinan West 14:28 14:30 04h 23min
G1211 11 Tianjin South 15:33 15:36 05h 28min
G1211 12 Tianjin West 15:48 15:55 05h 43min
G1211 13 Tangshan 16:32 16:36 06h 27min
G1211 14 Beidaihe 17:07 17:09 07h 02min
G1211 15 Qinhuangdao 17:20 17:30 07h 15min
G1211 16 Shanhaiguan 17:44 17:47 07h 39min
G1211 17 Taian Liaoning 19:20 19:22 09h 15min
G1211 18 Shenyang North 20:01 20:09 09h 56min
G1211 19 Siping East 20:53 20:55 10h 48min
G1211 20 Changchun West 21:22 -- 11h 17min