Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1211 Train Route and Timetable

G1211 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1211 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:15 0min
G1211 2 Kunshan South 10:32 10:34 17min
G1211 3 Wuxi East 10:52 10:55 37min
G1211 4 Zhenjiang South 11:24 11:26 01h 09min
G1211 5 Nanjing South 11:45 11:47 01h 30min
G1211 6 Chuzhou 12:05 12:07 01h 50min
G1211 7 Bengbu South 12:36 12:38 02h 21min
G1211 8 Xuzhou East 13:17 13:24 03h 02min
G1211 9 Taian Shandong 14:16 14:18 04h 01min
G1211 10 Jinan West 14:35 14:39 04h 20min
G1211 11 Tianjin West 15:49 15:54 05h 34min
G1211 12 Tangshan 16:31 16:34 06h 16min
G1211 13 Beidaihe 17:05 17:07 06h 50min
G1211 14 Qinhuangdao 17:18 17:29 07h 03min
G1211 15 Shanhaiguan 17:43 17:47 07h 28min
G1211 16 Liaozhong 19:29 19:31 09h 14min
G1211 17 Shenyang North 20:01 20:09 09h 46min
G1211 18 Siping East 20:53 20:55 10h 38min
G1211 19 Changchun West 21:22 -- 11h 07min