Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1210 Train Route and Timetable

G1210 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1210 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:22 0min
G1210 2 Suzhou North 12:45 12:50 23min
G1210 3 Wuxi East 13:00 13:02 38min
G1210 4 Changzhou North 13:19 13:21 57min
G1210 5 Nanjing South 13:53 13:57 01h 31min
G1210 6 Chuzhou 14:15 14:20 01h 53min
G1210 7 Bengbu South 14:49 14:51 02h 27min
G1210 8 Xuzhou East 15:29 15:36 03h 07min
G1210 9 Qufu East 16:14 16:16 03h 52min
G1210 10 Jinan West 16:47 -- 04h 25min