Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G121 Train Route and Timetable

G121 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G121 1 Beijing South -- 10:20 0min
G121 2 Langfang 10:41 10:43 21min
G121 3 Cangzhou West 11:18 11:20 58min
G121 4 Dezhou East 11:47 11:51 01h 27min
G121 5 Jinan West 12:15 12:28 01h 55min
G121 6 Qufu East 13:01 13:03 02h 41min
G121 7 Xuzhou East 13:39 13:41 03h 19min
G121 8 Nanjing South 14:55 15:00 04h 35min
G121 9 Wuxi East 15:46 15:48 05h 26min
G121 10 Suzhou North 15:58 16:00 05h 38min
G121 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:25 -- 06h 05min