Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1209 Train Route and Timetable

G1209 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1209 1 Jinan West -- 12:44 0min
G1209 2 Taian Shandong 13:01 13:14 17min
G1209 3 Tengzhou East 13:45 13:47 01h 01min
G1209 4 Xuzhou East 14:12 14:14 01h 28min
G1209 5 Bengbu South 14:52 14:58 02h 08min
G1209 6 Dingyuan 15:14 15:30 02h 30min
G1209 7 Nanjing South 16:00 16:04 03h 16min
G1209 8 Zhenjiang South 16:23 16:25 03h 39min
G1209 9 Changzhou North 16:43 16:45 03h 59min
G1209 10 Wuxi East 17:01 17:10 04h 17min
G1209 11 Suzhou North 17:20 17:23 04h 36min
G1209 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:47 -- 05h 03min