Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1206 Train Route and Timetable

G1206 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1206 1 Harbin West -- 08:06 0min
G1206 2 Dehui West 08:44 08:46 38min
G1206 3 Changchun West 09:09 09:12 01h 03min
G1206 4 Siping East 09:38 09:40 01h 32min
G1206 5 Tieling West 10:11 10:18 02h 05min
G1206 6 Shenyang North 10:36 10:40 02h 30min
G1206 7 Taian Liaoning 11:25 11:32 03h 19min
G1206 8 Panjin North 11:52 11:53 03h 46min
G1206 9 Jinzhou South 12:18 12:20 04h 12min
G1206 10 Huludao North 12:37 12:39 04h 31min
G1206 11 Shanhaiguan 13:20 13:23 05h 14min
G1206 12 Qinhuangdao 13:37 13:39 05h 31min
G1206 13 Tangshan 14:17 14:20 06h 11min
G1206 14 Tianjin 14:52 14:55 06h 46min
G1206 15 Tianjin West 15:03 15:11 06h 57min
G1206 16 Tianjin South 15:25 15:33 07h 19min
G1206 17 Jinan West 16:37 16:39 08h 31min
G1206 18 Jinan 16:55 16:57 08h 49min
G1206 19 Zhangqiu 17:21 17:23 09h 15min
G1206 20 Qingzhoushi 17:59 18:01 09h 53min
G1206 21 Weifang 18:22 18:27 10h 16min
G1206 22 Qingdao North 19:24 -- 11h 18min