Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1206 Train Route and Timetable

G1206 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1206 1 Harbin West -- 08:06 0min
G1206 2 Shuangcheng North 08:22 08:24 16min
G1206 3 Dehui West 08:51 08:53 45min
G1206 4 Changchun West 09:16 09:19 01h 10min
G1206 5 Kaiyuan West 10:02 10:09 01h 56min
G1206 6 Shenyang North 10:36 10:40 02h 30min
G1206 7 Liaozhong 11:12 11:14 03h 06min
G1206 8 Panjin North 11:46 11:47 03h 40min
G1206 9 Shanhaiguan 13:08 13:10 05h 02min
G1206 10 Qinhuangdao 13:24 13:26 05h 18min
G1206 11 Tangshan 14:04 14:07 05h 58min
G1206 12 Tianjin 14:39 14:43 06h 33min
G1206 13 Tianjin West 14:51 15:07 06h 45min
G1206 14 Jinan West 16:18 16:21 08h 12min
G1206 15 Jinan 16:37 16:39 08h 31min
G1206 16 Zibo 17:23 17:26 09h 17min
G1206 17 Qingzhoushi 17:44 17:46 09h 38min
G1206 18 Weifang 18:07 18:09 10h 01min
G1206 19 Gaomi 18:36 18:39 10h 30min
G1206 20 Qingdao North 19:13 -- 11h 07min