Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1206 Train Route and Timetable

G1206 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1206 1 Harbin West -- 08:13 0min
G1206 2 Fuyu North 08:39 08:41 26min
G1206 3 Changchun West 09:16 09:19 01h 03min
G1206 4 Siping East 09:46 09:53 01h 33min
G1206 5 Tieling West 10:23 10:30 02h 10min
G1206 6 Shenyang North 10:48 10:51 02h 35min
G1206 7 Liaozhong 11:21 11:23 03h 08min
G1206 8 Panjin North 11:53 11:54 03h 40min
G1206 9 Jinzhou South 12:19 12:20 04h 06min
G1206 10 Huludao North 12:37 12:39 04h 24min
G1206 11 Shanhaiguan 13:20 13:23 05h 07min
G1206 12 Qinhuangdao 13:37 13:39 05h 24min
G1206 13 Tangshan 14:17 14:20 06h 04min
G1206 14 Tianjin 14:52 14:55 06h 39min
G1206 15 Tianjin West 15:03 15:11 06h 50min
G1206 16 Tianjin South 15:25 15:33 07h 12min
G1206 17 Jinan West 16:37 16:39 08h 24min
G1206 18 Jinan 16:55 16:57 08h 42min
G1206 19 Zhangqiu 17:21 17:23 09h 08min
G1206 20 Zibo 17:46 17:48 09h 33min
G1206 21 Weifang 18:22 18:27 10h 09min
G1206 22 Qingdao North 19:24 -- 11h 11min