Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1204 Train Route and Timetable

G1204 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1204 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:39 0min
G1204 2 Suzhou North 10:02 10:04 23min
G1204 3 Changzhou North 10:26 10:34 47min
G1204 4 Zhenjiang South 10:52 10:54 01h 13min
G1204 5 Nanjing South 11:13 11:22 01h 34min
G1204 6 Dingyuan 11:52 11:54 02h 13min
G1204 7 Xuzhou East 12:42 12:44 03h 03min
G1204 8 Taian Shandong 13:35 13:37 03h 56min
G1204 9 Jinan West 13:55 14:08 04h 16min
G1204 10 Tianjin West 15:18 15:22 05h 39min
G1204 11 15:45 15:48 06h 06min
G1204 12 Tangshan 16:09 16:11 06h 30min
G1204 13 Luanhe 16:28 16:30 06h 49min
G1204 14 Qinhuangdao 16:55 16:59 07h 16min
G1204 15 Jinzhou South 18:07 18:08 08h 28min
G1204 16 Shenyang North 19:27 19:30 09h 48min
G1204 17 Kaiyuan West 19:59 20:01 10h 20min
G1204 18 Siping East 20:22 20:24 10h 43min
G1204 19 Changchun West 20:51 20:53 11h 12min
G1204 20 Fuyu North 21:28 21:30 11h 49min
G1204 21 Harbin West 21:56 -- 12h 17min