Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1204 Train Route and Timetable

G1204 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1204 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:33 0min
G1204 2 Suzhou North 09:56 09:58 23min
G1204 3 Changzhou North 10:20 10:22 47min
G1204 4 Zhenjiang South 10:40 10:45 01h 07min
G1204 5 Nanjing South 11:04 11:06 01h 31min
G1204 6 Chuzhou 11:24 11:30 01h 51min
G1204 7 Bengbu South 11:58 12:05 02h 25min
G1204 8 Xuzhou East 12:41 12:44 03h 08min
G1204 9 Jinan West 13:48 13:53 04h 15min
G1204 10 Dezhou East 14:17 14:26 04h 44min
G1204 11 Tianjin West 15:19 15:24 05h 46min
G1204 12 Binhai North 15:52 15:54 06h 19min
G1204 13 Tangshan 16:10 16:12 06h 37min
G1204 14 Beidaihe 16:43 16:45 07h 10min
G1204 15 Qinhuangdao 16:56 16:58 07h 23min
G1204 16 Panjin North 18:26 18:28 08h 53min
G1204 17 Shenyang North 19:22 19:25 09h 49min
G1204 18 Siping East 20:09 20:11 10h 36min
G1204 19 Changchun West 20:38 20:40 11h 05min
G1204 20 Harbin West 21:36 -- 12h 03min