Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1203 Train Route and Timetable

G1203 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1203 1 Harbin West -- 08:21 0min
G1203 2 Fuyu North 08:47 08:55 26min
G1203 3 Changchun West 09:30 09:32 01h 09min
G1203 4 Changtu West 10:09 10:16 01h 48min
G1203 5 Shenyang North 10:49 10:53 02h 28min
G1203 6 Taian Liaoning 11:34 11:36 03h 13min
G1203 7 Jinzhou South 12:17 12:18 03h 56min
G1203 8 Suizhong North 12:53 13:00 04h 32min
G1203 9 Shanhaiguan 13:23 13:26 05h 02min
G1203 10 Tangshan 14:15 14:20 05h 54min
G1203 11 Tianjin West 14:56 15:12 06h 35min
G1203 12 Tianjin South 15:25 15:30 07h 04min
G1203 13 Jinan West 16:33 16:40 08h 12min
G1203 14 Qufu East 17:12 17:14 08h 51min
G1203 15 Zaozhuang 17:37 17:39 09h 16min
G1203 16 Xuzhou East 17:57 17:59 09h 36min
G1203 17 Bengbu South 18:36 18:39 10h 15min
G1203 18 Nanjing South 19:20 19:24 10h 59min
G1203 19 Zhenjiang South 19:43 19:45 11h 22min
G1203 20 Changzhou North 20:03 20:05 11h 42min
G1203 21 Wuxi East 20:22 20:24 12h 01min
G1203 22 Suzhou North 20:34 20:36 12h 13min
G1203 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:00 -- 12h 39min