Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1203 Train Route and Timetable

G1203 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1203 1 Harbin West -- 08:52 0min
G1203 2 Shuangcheng North 09:08 09:10 16min
G1203 3 Dehui West 09:39 09:41 47min
G1203 4 Changchun West 10:04 10:06 01h 12min
G1203 5 Siping East 10:33 10:35 01h 41min
G1203 6 Tieling West 11:05 11:07 02h 13min
G1203 7 Shenyang North 11:26 11:32 02h 34min
G1203 8 Taian Liaoning 12:11 12:12 03h 19min
G1203 9 Panjin North 12:32 12:34 03h 40min
G1203 10 Jinzhou South 12:59 13:01 04h 07min
G1203 11 Suizhong North 13:37 13:38 04h 45min
G1203 12 Shanhaiguan 14:02 14:05 05h 10min
G1203 13 Qinhuangdao 14:19 14:21 05h 27min
G1203 14 Tangshan 14:59 15:01 06h 07min
G1203 15 Tianjin West 15:36 15:40 06h 44min
G1203 16 Cangzhou West 16:12 16:14 07h 20min
G1203 17 Jinan West 17:00 17:02 08h 08min
G1203 18 Zaozhuang 17:54 18:08 09h 02min
G1203 19 Xuzhou East 18:26 18:29 09h 34min
G1203 20 Bengbu South 19:06 19:08 10h 14min
G1203 21 Chuzhou 19:37 19:39 10h 45min
G1203 22 Nanjing South 19:56 19:59 11h 04min
G1203 23 Zhenjiang South 20:19 20:21 11h 27min
G1203 24 Changzhou North 20:38 20:51 11h 46min
G1203 25 Wuxi East 21:07 21:09 12h 15min
G1203 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:40 -- 12h 48min